Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: C2C RAILWAY LIMITED →
support, maintenance, hosting and technical management of Ticket Vending Machine (TVM) estate across the network
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06d52d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082732-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 13:49:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 082732-2026 |
| 17 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 077969-2026 |
| 28 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 071191-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket-issuing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_1296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Vending Machines",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support, maintenance, hosting and technical management of Ticket Vending Machine (TVM) estate across the network",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Current agreement expired before extension was signed - new contract is a continuation of maintenance services of installed Ticket Vending Machines. changing suppliers will be costly and time consuming at this stage.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "MONTERUBBIANO",
"postalCode": "63825",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "VIA DELL'IDUSTRIA, 19"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "divisioneinfomobilitysigma@pec.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839638
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Parts for adhoc repairs and remote support"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5million - and SLAs have been included"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082732-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T14:49:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket-issuing machines"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_1296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Vending Machines",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support, maintenance, hosting and technical management of Ticket Vending Machine (TVM) estate across the network",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Current agreement expired before extension was signed - new contract is a continuation of maintenance services of installed Ticket Vending Machines. changing suppliers will be costly and time consuming at this stage.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "MONTERUBBIANO",
"postalCode": "63825",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "VIA DELL'IDUSTRIA, 19"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "divisioneinfomobilitysigma@pec.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 699698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839638
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-10-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "Parts for adhoc repairs and remote support"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "082732-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082732-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T14:49:04+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under £5million - and SLAs have been included"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "077969-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-17T10:26:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket-issuing machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "c2c Ticket Vending Machines -Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 699698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839638
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Unit options available for repairs"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "077969-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077969-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-17T10:26:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_1296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Vending Machines- Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support, maintenance, hosting and technical management of Ticket Vending Machine (TVM) estate across the network",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "MONTERUBBIANO",
"postalCode": "63825",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "VIA DELL'IDUSTRIA, 19"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "divisioneinfomobilitysigma@pec.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "071191-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-28T12:48:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06d52d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30144200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Ticket-issuing machines"
}
]
}
],
"title": "c2c Ticket Vending Machines -Maintenance",
"value": {
"amount": 699698,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 839638
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "Optional Out of Scope Works (annual PO-based)\nOptional PICO Release Remote Support (annual PO-based)"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "071191-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/071191-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-28T12:48:50+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A."
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-10T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"services"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "con_1296",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Ticket Vending Machines - Maintenance",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "support, maintenance, hosting and technical management of Ticket Vending Machine (TVM) estate across the network",
"riskDetails": "c2c requirements may change as a result of their transition into Great British Railways (GBR) which is expected to have commenced Q3 2027",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "Schedule 5 Para 7 both (a) and (b)\nAdditional or repeat goods, services or works\n7 The public contract concerns the supply of goods, services or works by the existing supplier which are intended as an extension to, or partial replacement of, existing goods, services or works in circumstances where-\n(a) a change in supplier would result in the contracting authority receiving goods, services or works that are different from, or incompatible with, the existing goods, services or works, and\n(b) the difference or incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation or maintenance.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04659669",
"name": "C2C RAILWAY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 6DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Floor 7, Centennium House, 100 Lower Thames Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04659669",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@c2crail.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCHL-2158-CTCQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"name": "SIGMA S.p.A.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "MONTERUBBIANO",
"postalCode": "63825",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "VIA DELL'IDUSTRIA, 19"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCZ-7681-DHJL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "divisioneinfomobilitysigma@pec.it"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}