Lot 1
No lot description published.
1 x Avant 635i loader with ROPS & Roof (No Cab) - £39210 + VAT Agri Tyres 26/12.00/12 -Boom self-levelling - Tie down brackets rear & wheels - Work Light Kit on ROPS Frame - Included as standard spec 1 x 180 kg rear side weights A49063 (pair of) - £935 + VAT 1 x 29 kg rear weight (A435957???) (A487078) - £162 + VAT 1 x Ball hitch with towing pin A417337 - £123 + VAT 1 x Road Traffic Lighting and Road Registered A449941 - £1,560 + VAT 1 x Trailer Lighting Socket - £290 + VAT 1 x Flashing Orange Beacon A438530 - £325 + VAT 1 x Front second auxiliary hydraulics, double acting A449940 - £950 + VAT 1 x Opti control Joystick A454145 - £630 + VAT 1 x Anti slip Valve A454838 - £1,280 + VAT 1x Boom Float - £1,150 + VAT Attachments: Avant Front Pallet Forms XHD 1200mm A36589 - £1035 + VAT A457723 4 in 1 bucket 1300 mm 270 l series 2 straight edge - £ 2,605.00+vat Avant Root Grapple 1300mm A37537 - £3150 + VAT Avant Timber Grab Hydraulic Rotation (A37456??) (A462524) - £4,900 + VAT Total Value £58,305.00 Procured in conjunction with TPPL on a direct award through an appropriate framework. The goods will be supplied direct to North Northamptonshire Council by Balmer GM.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055986 |
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06886c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 036562-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Apr 22 2026 11:33:00 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 036562-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "036562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:33:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPPL/NEPO214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The supply of an Avant 635 and attachments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "1 x Avant 635i loader with ROPS & Roof (No Cab) - £39210 + VAT\nAgri Tyres 26/12.00/12 -Boom self-levelling - Tie down brackets rear & wheels - Work Light Kit on ROPS Frame - Included as standard spec\n1 x 180 kg rear side weights A49063 (pair of) - £935 + VAT\n1 x 29 kg rear weight (A435957???) (A487078) - £162 + VAT\n1 x Ball hitch with towing pin A417337 - £123 + VAT\n1 x Road Traffic Lighting and Road Registered A449941 - £1,560 + VAT\n1 x Trailer Lighting Socket - £290 + VAT\n1 x Flashing Orange Beacon A438530 - £325 + VAT\n1 x Front second auxiliary hydraulics, double acting A449940 - £950 + VAT\n1 x Opti control Joystick A454145 - £630 + VAT\n1 x Anti slip Valve A454838 - £1,280 + VAT\n1x Boom Float - £1,150 + VAT\nAttachments:\nAvant Front Pallet Forms XHD 1200mm A36589 - £1035 + VAT\nA457723 4 in 1 bucket 1300 mm 270 l series 2 straight edge - £ 2,605.00+vat\nAvant Root Grapple 1300mm A37537 - £3150 + VAT\nAvant Timber Grab Hydraulic Rotation (A37456??) (A462524) - £4,900 + VAT\nTotal Value £58,305.00\nProcured in conjunction with TPPL on a direct award through an appropriate framework. The goods will be supplied direct to North Northamptonshire Council by Balmer GM.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Jenkins",
"email": "rebecca.jenkins@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098402",
"name": "THE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tppl.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05098402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Direct Award Process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pete Vickers",
"email": "pvickers@tppl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYT-5842-WRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.balmersgm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@balmersgm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQN-4486-HQLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of an Avant 635 and attachments",
"value": {
"amount": 58305,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69966
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:33:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055986",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055986",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "036562-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-22T12:33:00+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06886c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TPPL/NEPO214",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The supply of an Avant 635 and attachments",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "1 x Avant 635i loader with ROPS & Roof (No Cab) - £39210 + VAT\nAgri Tyres 26/12.00/12 -Boom self-levelling - Tie down brackets rear & wheels - Work Light Kit on ROPS Frame - Included as standard spec\n1 x 180 kg rear side weights A49063 (pair of) - £935 + VAT\n1 x 29 kg rear weight (A435957???) (A487078) - £162 + VAT\n1 x Ball hitch with towing pin A417337 - £123 + VAT\n1 x Road Traffic Lighting and Road Registered A449941 - £1,560 + VAT\n1 x Trailer Lighting Socket - £290 + VAT\n1 x Flashing Orange Beacon A438530 - £325 + VAT\n1 x Front second auxiliary hydraulics, double acting A449940 - £950 + VAT\n1 x Opti control Joystick A454145 - £630 + VAT\n1 x Anti slip Valve A454838 - £1,280 + VAT\n1x Boom Float - £1,150 + VAT\nAttachments:\nAvant Front Pallet Forms XHD 1200mm A36589 - £1035 + VAT\nA457723 4 in 1 bucket 1300 mm 270 l series 2 straight edge - £ 2,605.00+vat\nAvant Root Grapple 1300mm A37537 - £3150 + VAT\nAvant Timber Grab Hydraulic Rotation (A37456??) (A462524) - £4,900 + VAT\nTotal Value £58,305.00\nProcured in conjunction with TPPL on a direct award through an appropriate framework. The goods will be supplied direct to North Northamptonshire Council by Balmer GM.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"name": "North Northamptonshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Corby",
"postalCode": "NN17 1QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Corby Cube, George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCM-5634-HGCN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rebecca Jenkins",
"email": "rebecca.jenkins@northnorthants.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05098402",
"name": "THE PROCUREMENT PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cambridge",
"postalCode": "CB24 3AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1, The Old Granary, Westwick"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tppl.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05098402",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Direct Award Process",
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Pete Vickers",
"email": "pvickers@tppl.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYT-5842-WRDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08099551",
"name": "BALMERS GM LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5PF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Manchester Rd"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.balmersgm.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08099551",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@balmersgm.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHQN-4486-HQLG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Supply of an Avant 635 and attachments",
"value": {
"amount": 58305,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69966
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "036562-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/036562-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-22T12:33:00+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055986",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055986",
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}