Lot 1
No lot description published.
It is Technology Division's (TD) responsibility within the Health and Safety Executive (HSE) to ensure that IT equipment is disposed of in an appropriate manner that ensures the most cost effective, sustainable and secure methods are utilised and comply with both IT security secure disposal standards and WEEE disposal regulations. HSE requires the secure disposal of End of Life (EOL) kit (IT equipment, peripherals, other WEEE waste). The supplier must be able to provide Nationwide coverage and collect from all HSE locations. HSE directly invited bidders who offered a nationwide collection service to participate in this opportunity.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e971 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079838-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 21 2026 10:49:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 21 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079838-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65817,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78980.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited Trading as Converge Technology Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Secure Disposal of End of Life (EOL) IT Kit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is Technology Division's (TD) responsibility within the Health and Safety Executive (HSE) to ensure that IT equipment is disposed of in an appropriate manner that ensures the most cost effective, sustainable and secure methods are utilised and comply with both IT security secure disposal standards and WEEE disposal regulations. \nHSE requires the secure disposal of End of Life (EOL) kit (IT equipment, peripherals, other WEEE waste). The supplier must be able to provide Nationwide coverage and collect from all HSE locations.\nHSE directly invited bidders who offered a nationwide collection service to participate in this opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited Trading as Converge Technology Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite One Hundred"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.convergetp.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@convergetp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBD-1934-LTCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079838-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 4,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-08-21T11:49:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e971",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refuse and waste related services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 65817,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78980.4
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional 12 month extension period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "079838-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079838-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-21T11:49:24+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited Trading as Converge Technology Solutions"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-03T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-09T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-10T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-09-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSE/T4892",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "The Provision of Secure Disposal of End of Life (EOL) IT Kit",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "It is Technology Division's (TD) responsibility within the Health and Safety Executive (HSE) to ensure that IT equipment is disposed of in an appropriate manner that ensures the most cost effective, sustainable and secure methods are utilised and comply with both IT security secure disposal standards and WEEE disposal regulations. \nHSE requires the secure disposal of End of Life (EOL) kit (IT equipment, peripherals, other WEEE waste). The supplier must be able to provide Nationwide coverage and collect from all HSE locations.\nHSE directly invited bidders who offered a nationwide collection service to participate in this opportunity.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"name": "Health and Safety Executive",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD73",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L20 7HS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Redgrave Court, Merton Road, Bootle, Merseyside"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBXM-4389-TXVZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@hse.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02658501",
"name": "Stone Technologies Limited Trading as Converge Technology Solutions",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stafford",
"postalCode": "ST18 9AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Granite One Hundred"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.convergetp.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02658501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@convergetp.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBBD-1934-LTCY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}