Lot 1
To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.
Award criteria
price
To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.
Award criteria
price
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Fire-prevention installation works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Fire-prevention installation works (45343000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 15,858 | 4 median · 25.7 average (5,154 of 15,858 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (5,666 of 15,858 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | 1 median · 1 average (1 of 1 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 1 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 891 | 5 median · 72.6 average (228 of 891 with a bid count) | 7.5 average (250 of 891 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06bfcc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061084-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 30 2026 09:30:43 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 061084-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43580",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061084-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0125 - 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SYP Fire Compartmentation Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call off contract was awarded via the WYP Estates Framework (single supplier) under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43580",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jade Morris",
"email": "jade.morris@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236338",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061084-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 929200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061084-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061084-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-06-30T10:30:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfcc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-43580",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "061084-2026-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0125 - 2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45343000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire-prevention installation works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SYP Fire Compartmentation Works",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "To complete necessary fire compartmentation works at multiple SYP sites via the WYP Estates Framework 1737-2018 with Lindum Group in order to ensure a safe and compliant working environment for staff and visitors.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This call off contract was awarded via the WYP Estates Framework (single supplier) under PCR15.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-43580",
"name": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE32",
"locality": "Sheffield",
"postalCode": "S1 2BQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "11 Broad Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.southyorkshire-ca.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "03",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Public order and safety"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Mayoral Combined Authority",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jade Morris",
"email": "jade.morris@southyorkshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01236338",
"name": "Lindum Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 3QX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01236338",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Lindum Group Ltd"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-102708",
"name": "South Yorkshire Police",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Sheffield",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "South Yorkshire Police"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "061084-2026-1",
"value": {
"amount": 929200,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "061084-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-06-25T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}