← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply Staff Learning Community Trust

Buyer: LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST →

BuyerLEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published29 Jun 2026

What is being bought

To provide supply agency staffing across all trust schools

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05abb2

Awards

Contracts

Supply Staff Learning Community Trust

Statusactive
Value£6,800,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe
Latest release ID060839-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 29 2026 14:00:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsAward under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
29 Jun 2026award, contract060839-2026
24 Jun 2026award, contract059347-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "060839-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T15:00:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
    "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff Learning Community Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all trust schools",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
      "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor House Hollinswood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10846393",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@lct.education"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-5361-QGGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply Staff Learning Community Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18385",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18385",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "060839-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060839-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:00:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Candidate Quality"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Complaints"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (2 releases)
29 Jun 2026 · 060839-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "060839-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-29T15:00:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
    "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff Learning Community Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "To provide supply agency staffing across all trust schools",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
      "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor House Hollinswood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10846393",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@lct.education"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-5361-QGGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "WC1X 8WB",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "98 Theobalds Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Supply Staff Learning Community Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18385",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18385",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "060839-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060839-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-29T15:00:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-26T00:00:00+01:00",
      "agreedMetrics": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "title": "Fill Rate"
        },
        {
          "id": "2",
          "title": "Candidate Quality"
        },
        {
          "id": "3",
          "title": "Complaints"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
24 Jun 2026 · 059347-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "059347-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-24T11:53:19+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
    "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-24T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "79000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Supply Staff Services Learning Community Trust",
      "value": {
        "amount": 6800000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 8160000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "059347-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059347-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-24T11:53:19+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
          "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-17T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bbfe",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply Staff Learning Community Trust",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Supplier to provide supply agency staff services across the Learning Community Trust's 13 academies.",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10846393",
      "name": "LEARNING COMMUNITY TRUST",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG21",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Telford",
        "postalCode": "TF2 9TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Grosvenor House Hollinswood Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10846393",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "helpdesk@lct.education"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PGTM-5361-QGGJ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-03225158",
      "name": "TEACHING PERSONNEL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
        "postalCode": "AL7 1TW",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Wallace House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.teachingpersonnel.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "03225158",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "clare.handley@teachingpersonnel.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PQMM-4759-HMPG",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05abb2",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}