← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Supply of Ambient Meal solutions for First-Class offering

Buyer: XC TRAINS LIMITED →

BuyerXC TRAINS LIMITED
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published8 Jun 2026

What is being bought

The Supplier shall be responsible for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal/snack products to XC, including the supply of any bespoke meal requirements. This will be done in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation. Supply of both ambient main meal and starter/or tapas snack solutions. • An ambient snack in the style of a starter/tapas - the snack should not require refrigeration or heating before serving, with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once delivered to XC locations). Storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging is required per each snack. • An ambient meal in the style of a main course option. This type of meal will need to be microwaveable in the on-board commercial microwave, allowing for convenient delivery to our on-board customers. It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products) and storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging for each meal that can also be used to serve/present to First-Class customers. The shelf life should be a minimum of 2 months ambiently stored (once received at XC locations). • A vegetarian option which is also suitable for vegan dietary requirements will be required for both meal solutions. This must also be ambiently stored in a self-contained packaging for each snack/meal with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once received at XC locations). It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products). • The Supplier shall also be responsible for the provision of all food packaging (with the capability to provide customised packaging) for both meal solutions. We will require the supplier to provide sustainable catering consumables for both meal solutions e.g. sustainable cutlery, printed napkins, recyclable items. All food, food packaging (with all the mandatory food information) and food contact materials must comply with all relevant UK food laws. Throughout the lifecycle of the agreement there may be a requirement to review the product specifications to allow the opportunity to include emerging market trends and customer needs in an updated meal range offering. Specific meal solutions for seasonal menu changes will be required (Spring/Summer and Autumn/Winter). The Customer will have delivery requirements to a minimum of 5 UK-based railway station locations, as follows: Birmingham New Street, Bristol Temple Meads, Edinburgh Waverley, Plymouth, Reading, Bristol. These locations will receive, store and handle food items.

Delivery location

UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK · UKL · UKM

Categories

Prepared meals 15894200

Lot details

Lot 1

Supply Agreement for goods and/or services

Statuscancelled

Award criteria
Terms & Conditions — 2
Logistics and Operations — 40
Environment and Sustainability — 8
price — 50

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Not publishedNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is Prepared meals (15894200); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 153514 median · 10.6 average (115 of 351 with a bid count)3 average (119 of 351 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer1Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKC241 median · 10.3 average (7 of 24 with a bid count)2.3 average (7 of 24 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

053988-2026-1

Statusactive

Contracts

053988-2026-1

Statusactive

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf
Latest release ID053988-2026
Latest release timestampMon Jun 08 2026 16:13:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsNegotiated procedure with prior call for competition
Main procurement categorygoods
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0025
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
8 Jun 2026award, contract053988-2026
17 Feb 2025tenderUpdate005437-2025
17 Feb 2025tender005415-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "053988-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T17:13:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053988-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Core term of 2 years from the contract commencement date with the option of an extension on a +1+1 basis (overall 2-year extension  in increments)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Supply Agreement for goods and/or services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Terms & Conditions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Logistics and Operations",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environment and Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Ambient Meal solutions for First-Class offering",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier shall be responsible for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal/snack products to XC, including the supply of any bespoke meal requirements. This will be done in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation. Supply of both ambient main meal and starter/or tapas snack solutions.\n• An ambient snack in the style of a starter/tapas - the snack should not require refrigeration or heating before serving, with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once delivered to XC locations). Storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging is required per each snack.\n• An ambient meal in the style of a main course option. This type of meal will need to be microwaveable in the on-board commercial microwave, allowing for convenient delivery to our on-board customers. It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products) and storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging for each meal that can also be used to serve/present to First-Class customers. The shelf life should be a minimum of 2 months ambiently stored (once received at XC locations).\n• A vegetarian option which is also suitable for vegan dietary requirements will be required for both meal solutions. This must also be ambiently stored in a self-contained packaging for each snack/meal with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once received at XC locations). It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products).\n• The Supplier shall also be responsible for the provision of all food packaging (with the capability to provide customised packaging) for both meal solutions. We will require the supplier to provide sustainable catering consumables for both meal solutions e.g. sustainable cutlery, printed napkins, recyclable items.\nAll food, food packaging (with all the mandatory food information) and food contact materials must comply with all relevant UK food laws.\nThroughout the lifecycle of the agreement there may be a requirement to review the product specifications to allow the opportunity to include emerging market trends and customer needs in an updated meal range offering. Specific meal solutions for seasonal menu changes will be required (Spring/Summer and Autumn/Winter).\nThe Customer will have delivery requirements to a minimum of 5 UK-based railway station locations, as follows: Birmingham New Street, Bristol Temple Meads, Edinburgh Waverley, Plymouth, Reading, Bristol. These locations will receive, store and handle food items.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15894200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Prepared meals"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "Business Park",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Arriva Plc 1 Admiral Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hardeep Virdi",
        "email": "hardeep.virdi@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-153917",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053988-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053988-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
8 Jun 2026 · 053988-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "053988-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-08T17:13:49+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "053988-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ]
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "cancelled",
        "options": {
          "description": "Core term of 2 years from the contract commencement date with the option of an extension on a +1+1 basis (overall 2-year extension  in increments)."
        },
        "hasOptions": true,
        "description": "Supply Agreement for goods and/or services",
        "awardCriteria": {
          "criteria": [
            {
              "name": "Terms & Conditions",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "2"
            },
            {
              "name": "Logistics and Operations",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "40"
            },
            {
              "name": "Environment and Sustainability",
              "type": "quality",
              "description": "8"
            },
            {
              "type": "price",
              "description": "50"
            }
          ]
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKE"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKF"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKH"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKL"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Ambient Meal solutions for First-Class offering",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The Supplier shall be responsible for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal/snack products to XC, including the supply of any bespoke meal requirements. This will be done in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation. Supply of both ambient main meal and starter/or tapas snack solutions.\n• An ambient snack in the style of a starter/tapas - the snack should not require refrigeration or heating before serving, with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once delivered to XC locations). Storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging is required per each snack.\n• An ambient meal in the style of a main course option. This type of meal will need to be microwaveable in the on-board commercial microwave, allowing for convenient delivery to our on-board customers. It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products) and storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging for each meal that can also be used to serve/present to First-Class customers. The shelf life should be a minimum of 2 months ambiently stored (once received at XC locations).\n• A vegetarian option which is also suitable for vegan dietary requirements will be required for both meal solutions. This must also be ambiently stored in a self-contained packaging for each snack/meal with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once received at XC locations). It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products).\n• The Supplier shall also be responsible for the provision of all food packaging (with the capability to provide customised packaging) for both meal solutions. We will require the supplier to provide sustainable catering consumables for both meal solutions e.g. sustainable cutlery, printed napkins, recyclable items.\nAll food, food packaging (with all the mandatory food information) and food contact materials must comply with all relevant UK food laws.\nThroughout the lifecycle of the agreement there may be a requirement to review the product specifications to allow the opportunity to include emerging market trends and customer needs in an updated meal range offering. Specific meal solutions for seasonal menu changes will be required (Spring/Summer and Autumn/Winter).\nThe Customer will have delivery requirements to a minimum of 5 UK-based railway station locations, as follows: Birmingham New Street, Bristol Temple Meads, Edinburgh Waverley, Plymouth, Reading, Bristol. These locations will receive, store and handle food items.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15894200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Prepared meals"
    },
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "Business Park",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "C/O Arriva Plc 1 Admiral Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk/",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hardeep Virdi",
        "email": "hardeep.virdi@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-153917",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "053988-2026-1",
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "053988-2026-1",
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-05T00:00:00+01:00"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2025 · 005437-2025 · tenderUpdate
{
  "id": "005437-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tenderUpdate"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-17T15:38:01Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
    "title": "Supply of Ambient Meal solutions for First-Class offering",
    "amendments": [
      {
        "id": "2",
        "description": "Contract value 1,800,000",
        "unstructuredChanges": [
          {
            "where": {
              "label": "1,800,000",
              "section": "II.1.5"
            },
            "newValue": {
              "text": "£1800000"
            },
            "oldValue": {
              "text": "18000000"
            }
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The requirement is for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal /snack products in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation.\nThis will include the provision of packaging (which must list all mandatory food information), the packaging will be required for serving first-class customers on-board our train services, requirements are to be detailed in the tender documentation.\nIf the contract is extended the product offering will be reviewed to reflect market trends and customer needs.",
    "classification": {
      "id": "15894200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Prepared meals"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Admiral Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "name": "Hardeep Virdi",
        "email": "ambientmealstender.admin@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
17 Feb 2025 · 005415-2025 · tender
{
  "id": "005415-2025",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2025-02-17T14:58:51Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
    "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e2cf",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "value": {
          "amount": 18000000,
          "currency": "GBP"
        },
        "status": "active",
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": false,
        "description": "XC Trains Limited (XC) will be conducting a competitive tender under the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016 for the supply of Ambient Ready Meal/Snack solutions for our First-Class offering on-board CrossCountry trains.\nThe Supplier shall be responsible for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal/snack products to XC, including the supply of any bespoke meal requirements. This will be done in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation. XC are looking for a supplier of both ambient main meal and starter/or tapas snack solutions.\n•\tAn ambient snack in the style of a starter/tapas - the snack should not require refrigeration or heating before serving, with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once delivered to XC locations). Storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging is required per each snack.\n•\tAn ambient meal in the style of a main course option. This type of meal will need to be microwaveable in the on-board commercial microwave, allowing for convenient delivery to our on-board customers. It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products) and storage at ambient temperature in a self-contained packaging for each meal that can also be used to serve/present to First-Class customers. The shelf life should be a minimum of 2 months ambiently stored (once received at XC locations).\n•\tA vegetarian option which is also suitable for vegan dietary requirements will be required for both meal solutions. This must also be ambiently stored in a self-contained packaging for each snack/meal with a minimum shelf life of 2 months or higher (once received at XC locations). It should require minimal preparation (no decanting of products).\n•\tThe Supplier shall also be responsible for the provision of all food packaging (with the capability to provide customised packaging) for both meal solutions. We will require the supplier to provide sustainable catering consumables for both meal solutions e.g. sustainable cutlery, printed napkins, recyclable items.\nAll food, food packaging (with all the mandatory food information) and food contact materials must comply with all relevant UK food laws.\nThroughout the lifecycle of the agreement there may be a requirement to review the product specifications to allow the opportunity to include emerging market trends and customer needs in an updated meal range offering. Specific meal solutions for seasonal menu changes will be required (Spring/Summer and Autumn/Winter).\nThe Customer will have delivery requirements to a minimum of 5 UK-based railway station locations, as follows: Birmingham New Street, Bristol Temple Meads, Edinburgh Waverley, Plymouth, Reading, Bristol. These locations will receive, store and handle food items.",
        "secondStage": {
          "maximumCandidates": 4,
          "minimumCandidates": 3
        },
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 720
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryLocation": {
          "description": "XC Trains are situated at the following locations\nBirmingham, Bournemouth, Bristol, Cambridge, Derby, Edinburgh, Leeds, Leicester, Manchester, Newcastle, Plymouth, Reading."
        },
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKC"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKD"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKG"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKM"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "15894200",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Prepared meals"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Supply of Ambient Meal solutions for First-Class offering",
    "value": {
      "amount": 18000000,
      "currency": "GBP"
    },
    "status": "active",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0025",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "The requirement is for the supply of a range of ambient ready meal /snack products in accordance with requirements and standards which will be set out in the tender documentation.\nThis will include the provision of packaging (which must list all mandatory food information), the packaging will be required for serving first-class customers on-board our train services, requirements are to be detailed in the tender documentation.\nIf the contract is extended the product offering will be reviewed to reflect market trends and customer needs.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2025-03-19T12:00:00Z"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": false,
    "classification": {
      "id": "15894200",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Prepared meals"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ]
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "written"
    ],
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-04402048",
      "name": "XC TRAINS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKC23",
        "locality": "SUNDERLAND",
        "postalCode": "SR33XP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Admiral Way"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
            "scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
            "description": "Railway services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "04402048",
        "scheme": "GB-COH",
        "legalName": "XC TRAINS LIMITED"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "https://www.crosscountrytrains.co.uk",
        "name": "Hardeep Virdi",
        "email": "ambientmealstender.admin@crosscountrytrains.co.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-138183",
      "name": "XC trains LTD",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "BIRMINGHAM",
        "postalCode": "B4 6BS",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "18 The Priory Queensway"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "XC trains LTD"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}