Lot 1
No lot description published.
The trust require a locking system for sensitive areas, such as Plantrooms, that is separate from the standard swipe card system which allows too great an access. The trust has benchmarked pricing. Due to access issues, and resultant fire/safety issues this is an urgent requirement. Prices have been benchmarked. THIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f428 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082142-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Dec 11 2025 15:42:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 082142-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:42:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "44521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:42:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08106875",
"name": "GEM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2871017987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Plantroom locks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The trust require a locking system for sensitive areas, such as Plantrooms, that is separate from the standard swipe card system which allows too great an access. The trust has benchmarked pricing.\nDue to access issues, and resultant fire/safety issues this is an urgent requirement. Prices have been benchmarked. \nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08106875",
"name": "GEM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Enterprise Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gemsec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08106875",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gemsec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTN-8948-PZDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082142-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-11T15:42:07Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f428",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35120000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance and security systems and devices"
},
{
"id": "44521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Locks"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 107000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 128400
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082142-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082142-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-11T15:42:07Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08106875",
"name": "GEM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-01-02T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"additionalProcurementCategories": [
"works"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS2871017987",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
}
}
],
"title": "STA Plantroom locks",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The trust require a locking system for sensitive areas, such as Plantrooms, that is separate from the standard swipe card system which allows too great an access. The trust has benchmarked pricing.\nDue to access issues, and resultant fire/safety issues this is an urgent requirement. Prices have been benchmarked. \nTHIS IS NOT A TENDER OPPORTUNITY.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"name": "University Hospitals Bristol and Weston NHS Foundation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 3NU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trust Headquarters, Marlborough St,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.uhbw.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMBM-6973-YNDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementtransformation@nbt.nhs.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08106875",
"name": "GEM SECURITY SYSTEMS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS4 1UN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 1 Enterprise Trade Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.gemsec.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08106875",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@gemsec.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMTN-8948-PZDW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}