Lot 1
No lot description published.
THIS IS NOT A TENDERING EXERCISE, AND DOES NOT RELATE TO A SINGLE SPECIFIC CONTRACT (CURRENT OR FUTURE) Date: Wednesday, 16th October 2025 Time: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM Are you a small or medium-sized business interested in bidding for future procurement opportunities? Join us for Shared Services for Housing's upcoming virtual Supplier Day on Wednesday, 16th October 2025, from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM-designed specifically to support businesses like yours. This interactive webinar aims to provide: Practical guidance on how to get procurement-ready Insights into different tendering routes, including frameworks and Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS) Advice on compliance, tender documentation, and aligning with our partners' values and expectations Whether you're an existing supplier or new to working with Housing Associations, we welcome your participation. Register using the below link https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Software package and information systems, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software), Financial and insurance services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,145 | 4 median · 26.2 average (2,570 of 10,145 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (2,840 of 10,145 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 5 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 704 | 3 median · 27.5 average (146 of 704 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (162 of 704 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| Please register via the Eventbrite link https://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator For queries relating to this event please contact info@ssfh.org.uk | engagement | 8 Oct 2025 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059e27 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 058128-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 19 2025 12:18:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £0 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 4 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Sept 2025 | planningUpdate | 058128-2025 |
| 19 Sept 2025 | planning | 058126-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "058128-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSfH Ltd Presents .... Preparing for Procurement Success",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING EXERCISE, AND DOES NOT RELATE TO A SINGLE SPECIFIC CONTRACT (CURRENT OR FUTURE)\nDate: Wednesday, 16th October 2025\nTime: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM\nAre you a small or medium-sized business interested in bidding for future procurement opportunities?\nJoin us for Shared Services for Housing's upcoming virtual Supplier Day on Wednesday, 16th October 2025, from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM-designed specifically to support businesses like yours.\nThis interactive webinar aims to provide:\nPractical guidance on how to get procurement-ready\nInsights into different tendering routes, including frameworks and Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS)\nAdvice on compliance, tender documentation, and aligning with our partners' values and expectations\nWhether you're an existing supplier or new to working with Housing Associations, we welcome your participation.\nRegister using the below link\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19341R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCD-7626-HQTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-10433R",
"name": "Gateway Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 4PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409-413 Mile End Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10433R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDN-9458-HXQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058128-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058128-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please register via the Eventbrite link\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator\nFor queries relating to this event please contact info@ssfh.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058128-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:18:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSfH Ltd Presents .... Preparing for Procurement Success",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING EXERCISE, AND DOES NOT RELATE TO A SINGLE SPECIFIC CONTRACT (CURRENT OR FUTURE)\nDate: Wednesday, 16th October 2025\nTime: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM\nAre you a small or medium-sized business interested in bidding for future procurement opportunities?\nJoin us for Shared Services for Housing's upcoming virtual Supplier Day on Wednesday, 16th October 2025, from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM-designed specifically to support businesses like yours.\nThis interactive webinar aims to provide:\nPractical guidance on how to get procurement-ready\nInsights into different tendering routes, including frameworks and Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS)\nAdvice on compliance, tender documentation, and aligning with our partners' values and expectations\nWhether you're an existing supplier or new to working with Housing Associations, we welcome your participation.\nRegister using the below link\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19341R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCD-7626-HQTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-10433R",
"name": "Gateway Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 4PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409-413 Mile End Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10433R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDN-9458-HXQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058128-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058128-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:18:02+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please register via the Eventbrite link\nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator\nFor queries relating to this event please contact info@ssfh.org.uk"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058126-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-09-19T13:13:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059e27",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-16T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "66000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial and insurance services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SSfH Ltd Presents .... Preparing for Procurement Success",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "THIS IS NOT A TENDERING EXERCISE, AND DOES NOT RELATE TO A SINGLE SPECIFIC CONTRACT (CURRENT OR FUTURE)\nDate: Wednesday, 16th October 2025\nTime: 10:00 AM - 2:00 PM\nAre you a small or medium-sized business interested in bidding for future procurement opportunities?\nJoin us for Shared Services for Housing's upcoming virtual Supplier Day on Wednesday, 16th October 2025, from 10:00 AM to 2:00 PM-designed specifically to support businesses like yours.\nThis interactive webinar aims to provide:\nPractical guidance on how to get procurement-ready\nInsights into different tendering routes, including frameworks and Dynamic Purchasing Systems (DPS)\nAdvice on compliance, tender documentation, and aligning with our partners' values and expectations\nWhether you're an existing supplier or new to working with Housing Associations, we welcome your participation.\nRegister using the below link \nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator",
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-19225R",
"name": "Wandle Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE18NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Second Floor"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "19225R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQDH-2497-GBTX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP19341R",
"name": "Habinteg Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD11 1DR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chapman House, Unit 1, Adwalton Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.habinteg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP19341R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMCD-7626-HQTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-10433R",
"name": "Gateway Housing Association Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E3 4PB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "409-413 Mile End Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10433R",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLDN-9458-HXQZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-16356505",
"name": "SHARED SERVICES FOR HOUSING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8NW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "230 Blackfriars Road"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16356505",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Shared Service for Housing (SSfH) is acting as the managing and contact organisation on behalf of the Contracting Authority for this tender opportunity, carrying out the role as Procurement Consultant.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@ssfh.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNT-9288-TPMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "058126-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058126-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-19T13:13:37+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Please register via the Eventbrite link \nhttps://www.eventbrite.co.uk/e/shared-service-for-housing-presents-preparing-for-procurement-success-tickets-1686647621439?aff=oddtdtcreator"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}