Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: MIDLAND HEART LIMITED →
To assist in the undertaking of a digital transformation programme.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b762 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 17 2026 14:59:32 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 057280-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:59:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09877239",
"name": "HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Software Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assist in the undertaking of a digital transformation programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09877239",
"name": "HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Aireside House, Aire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hippodigital.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09877239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@hippodigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYV-4866-DVHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Transformation Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:59:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoice Timeliness and Accuracy",
"description": "To measure the accuracy of invoices, credit notes and backing information to ensure Midland Heart can allocate costs to the correct departments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "On-time Delivery",
"description": "Deliverables received within the agreed timescales.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Defects Density",
"description": "To identify the number of critical defects per capability raised following testing phase (i.e. defects that result in the functionality being unable to be used as intended or detrimental to security or performance).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-17T15:59:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b762",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72266000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09877239",
"name": "HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "MH379",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Software Development Consultancy",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "To assist in the undertaking of a digital transformation programme.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP30069R",
"name": "MIDLAND HEART LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B15 1LZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Bath Row"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.midlandheart.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP30069R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercial.team@midlandheart.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPMZ-2234-VXBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09877239",
"name": "HIPPO DIGITAL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS1 4HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1st Floor Aireside House, Aire Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://hippodigital.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09877239",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "opportunities@hippodigital.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTYV-4866-DVHD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Digital Transformation Support",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 150000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-03T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-17T15:59:32+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Invoice Timeliness and Accuracy",
"description": "To measure the accuracy of invoices, credit notes and backing information to ensure Midland Heart can allocate costs to the correct departments.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "On-time Delivery",
"description": "Deliverables received within the agreed timescales.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Defects Density",
"description": "To identify the number of critical defects per capability raised following testing phase (i.e. defects that result in the functionality being unable to be used as intended or detrimental to security or performance).",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 1
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}