Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "049504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T11:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04671490",
"name": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-TR-0046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option is available within the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of contingent project delivery and business change resources to support SLC programmes and projects. All resources will operate inside IR35 and be line managed by SLC staff.\nRoles may include Project Managers, Business Analysts (including Senior), Business Architects (including Lead), and Programme Management Analysts. The supplier will provide suitably qualified and experienced personnel at the point of need, meeting SLC's defined role and qualification requirements.\nThe requirement is demand-led, with no guaranteed volume.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supplier shall provide qualified project resources to support SLC's Change Directorate in planning, executing, and monitoring strategic change projects. \nResource Requirements\nAll resources must operate within IR35 and will be line-managed by SLC staff.\nRoles may include: \n•\tProject Manager\n•\tBusiness Analyst / Senior Business Analyst\n•\tBusiness Architect / Lead Business Architect\n•\tProgramme Management Analyst\nResources must meet job descriptions and qualification requirements provided at the point of need.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded through a call-off from the Scottish Government Digital Technology and Cyber Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), which was established and is operated in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and advertised on the Public Contracts Scotland portal.\nIn accordance with the regulations governing dynamic purchasing systems, contracts may be awarded following a further competition among suppliers admitted to the DPS for the relevant category. This contract was awarded following such a compliant process.\nAs the DPS itself was subject to prior publication and ongoing competition, no separate contract notice is required for individual call-off contracts. The use of the procedure without prior publication is therefore lawful.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL11RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Administration of Student Loans"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "susan_butcher@slc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04671490",
"name": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ST ALBANS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04671490",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182289",
"name": "Student Loans Company Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Student Loans Company Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via mini competition on Scottish Government digital technology and cyber services: dynamic purchasing system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
27 May 2026 · 049504-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "049504-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-27T11:26:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a5b1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04671490",
"name": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "2024-TR-0046",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "1 x 12 month option is available within the contract."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The contract is for the provision of contingent project delivery and business change resources to support SLC programmes and projects. All resources will operate inside IR35 and be line managed by SLC staff.\nRoles may include Project Managers, Business Analysts (including Senior), Business Architects (including Lead), and Programme Management Analysts. The supplier will provide suitably qualified and experienced personnel at the point of need, meeting SLC's defined role and qualification requirements.\nThe requirement is demand-led, with no guaranteed volume.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Response",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKM"
}
]
}
],
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The supplier shall provide qualified project resources to support SLC's Change Directorate in planning, executing, and monitoring strategic change projects. \nResource Requirements\nAll resources must operate within IR35 and will be line-managed by SLC staff.\nRoles may include: \n•\tProject Manager\n•\tBusiness Analyst / Senior Business Analyst\n•\tBusiness Architect / Lead Business Architect\n•\tProgramme Management Analyst\nResources must meet job descriptions and qualification requirements provided at the point of need.",
"classification": {
"id": "79600000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recruitment services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract has been awarded through a call-off from the Scottish Government Digital Technology and Cyber Services Dynamic Purchasing System (DPS), which was established and is operated in accordance with the Public Contracts (Scotland) Regulations 2015 and advertised on the Public Contracts Scotland portal.\nIn accordance with the regulations governing dynamic purchasing systems, contracts may be awarded following a further competition among suppliers admitted to the DPS for the relevant category. This contract was awarded following such a compliant process.\nAs the DPS itself was subject to prior publication and ongoing competition, no separate contract notice is required for individual call-off contracts. The use of the procedure without prior publication is therefore lawful.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02401034",
"name": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Darlington",
"postalCode": "DL11RW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Memphis Building Lingfield Point"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/organisations/student-loans-company",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Administration of Student Loans"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02401034",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "STUDENT LOANS COMPANY"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Susan Butcher",
"email": "susan_butcher@slc.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04671490",
"name": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "ST ALBANS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04671490",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "EVISA SOLUTIONS LIMITED T/A MALIKSHAW"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-182289",
"name": "Student Loans Company Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Glasgow",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Student Loans Company Limited"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"title": "SLC Project Resource",
"value": {
"amount": 4500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "049504-2026-2024-TR-0046-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "Procured via mini competition on Scottish Government digital technology and cyber services: dynamic purchasing system.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}