Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "031711-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-19T15:57:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031711-2021-1-1",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38223",
"name": "AECOM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-2-2",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13269",
"name": "Atkins"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-3-3",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18897",
"name": "Jacobs UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-4-4",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38224",
"name": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-5-5",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38225",
"name": "WSP "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RWM400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope of work included in the framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including scope area 1 Site Characterisation Knowledge Base, scope area 2 Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation, scope area 3 Site Characterisation Enabled Systems and scope area 4 Planning and Managing Site Investigations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Offering",
"type": "quality",
"description": "24%"
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "21%"
},
{
"name": "H&S",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of work included in the framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including scope area 1 Site Characterisation Knowledge Base, scope area 2 Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation, scope area 3 Site Characterisation Enabled Systems and scope area 4 Planning and Managing Site Investigations.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "71351220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 329, Thomson Avenue "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8920190",
"legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wood",
"email": "David.Wood@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38223",
"name": "AECOM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1846493",
"legalName": "AECOM Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha.quiroga@aecom.com",
"telephone": "+44 7881004337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13269",
"name": "Atkins",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutherford House, Crow Park Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "209 8612 53",
"legalName": "Atkins"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.wilson@atkinsglobal.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1946692139",
"telephone": "+44 1946521909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18897",
"name": "Jacobs UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2594504",
"legalName": "Jacobs UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yvonne.scully@jacobs.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1612357784",
"telephone": "+44 1612357784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38224",
"name": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Western Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03287074",
"legalName": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.packer@rpsgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38225",
"name": "WSP ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsp.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383511",
"legalName": "WSP "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.bean@wsp.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1912262222",
"telephone": "+44 01612005000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15538",
"name": "RWM",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Didcot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RWM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031711-2021-1-1",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-2-2",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-3-3",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-4-4",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-5-5",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
19 Dec 2021 · 031711-2021 · award, contract
{
"id": "031711-2021",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "16",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "21",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "17",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "22",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "13",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "18",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "23",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "14",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "19",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "24",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "15",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "20",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "25",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2021-12-19T15:57:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "031711-2021-1-1",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38223",
"name": "AECOM Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-2-2",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13269",
"name": "Atkins"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-3-3",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18897",
"name": "Jacobs UK Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-4-4",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38224",
"name": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-5-5",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38225",
"name": "WSP "
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RWM400",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The scope of work included in the framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including scope area 1 Site Characterisation Knowledge Base, scope area 2 Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation, scope area 3 Site Characterisation Enabled Systems and scope area 4 Planning and Managing Site Investigations.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Offering",
"type": "quality",
"description": "24%"
},
{
"name": "Team",
"type": "quality",
"description": "21%"
},
{
"name": "H&S",
"type": "quality",
"description": "6%"
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Management",
"type": "quality",
"description": "9%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKC"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The scope of work included in the framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including scope area 1 Site Characterisation Knowledge Base, scope area 2 Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation, scope area 3 Site Characterisation Enabled Systems and scope area 4 Planning and Managing Site Investigations.",
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "71351220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 329, Thomson Avenue "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8920190",
"legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "David Wood",
"email": "David.Wood@nda.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1925802168"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38223",
"name": "AECOM Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8FA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Aldgate Tower"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1846493",
"legalName": "AECOM Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "natasha.quiroga@aecom.com",
"telephone": "+44 7881004337"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-13269",
"name": "Atkins",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Moor Row",
"postalCode": "CA24 3HY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutherford House, Crow Park Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.atkinsglobal.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "209 8612 53",
"legalName": "Atkins"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "dave.wilson@atkinsglobal.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1946692139",
"telephone": "+44 1946521909"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-18897",
"name": "Jacobs UK Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2QG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cottons Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.jacobs.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "2594504",
"legalName": "Jacobs UK Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "yvonne.scully@jacobs.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1612357784",
"telephone": "+44 1612357784"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38224",
"name": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Abingdon",
"postalCode": "OX14 4SH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "20 Western Avenue"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03287074",
"legalName": "RPS Energy Consultants Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.packer@rpsgroup.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38225",
"name": "WSP ",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Chancery Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wsp.com",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01383511",
"legalName": "WSP "
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "chris.bean@wsp.com",
"faxNumber": "+44 1912262222",
"telephone": "+44 01612005000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15538",
"name": "RWM",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Didcot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RWM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "031711-2021-1-1",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-1-1",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-2-2",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-2-2",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-3-3",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-3-3",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-4-4",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-4-4",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "031711-2021-5-5",
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework - Load Tender Documents",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "031711-2021-5-5",
"dateSigned": "2021-10-22T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}7 May 2021 · 009992-2021 · tender
{
"id": "009992-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-05-07T15:15:02+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02ae79",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:457558-2020:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RWM400T",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 12 months subject to RWM discretion."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "Option to extend by a further 12 months subject to RWM discretion."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The scope of work included in this framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including: Scope area 1: Site Characterisation Knowledge Base Scope area 2: Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation Scope area 3: Site Characterisation Enabling Systems Scope area 4: Planning and Managing Site Investigations. Additional information: The potential 5th year is justified on the basis that the most likely number of communities that will undergo seismic surveys is three, and that these surveys can be completed in one season in 2022/2023. However, it is possible, that more than three communities will require seismic surveys and therefore work will go on longer than planned, i.e. into 2025.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1440
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Didcot"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71351200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological and geophysical consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71351913",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological exploration services"
},
{
"id": "71352100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Seismic services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Site Characterisation Support Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2021-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2021-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of work included in this framework aims to provide RWM with support preparing and delivering site characterisation services including: Scope area 1: Site Characterisation Knowledge Base Scope area 2: Site Characterisation Cost & Schedule Estimation Scope area 3: Site Characterisation Enabling Systems Scope area 4: Planning and Managing Site Investigations",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-06-10T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "As set out in the procurement documents.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "Precise information on deadline(s) for review procedures:\nAny appeals should be promptly brought to the attention of the contact specified in Section I above, and will be dealt with in accordance with the requirements of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Any appeals must be brought within the timescales specified by the applicable law, including without limitation, the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. In accordance with the Public Contracts Regulations 2015, the Contracting Authority will also incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period from the date information on award of contract is communicated to tenderers.",
"classification": {
"id": "71351220",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Geological consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13634&B=SELLAFIELD",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-3060",
"name": "Radioactive Waste Management",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Didcot",
"postalCode": "OX11 0GD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Building 329, Thomson Avenue "
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.gov.uk/government/case-studies/shared-services-alliance-ssa-for-nuclear-decommissioning-estate",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Nuclear Decommissioning"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8920190",
"legalName": "Radioactive Waste Management"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://sharedsystems.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=13634&B=SELLAFIELD",
"name": "David Wood",
"email": "david.wood@nda.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-439",
"name": "Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Strand"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.justice.gov.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Courts of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-15538",
"name": "RWM",
"roles": [
"reviewContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Didcot",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RWM"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}