Lot 1
Full catering service to the school
Award criteria
Cost — 40%
Quality — 20%
Delivery and Customer Service — 20%
Added Value — 20
Cost — 40%
Buyer: Brookhurst Primary School →
Brookhurst Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering services.
UKC · UKD · UKE · UKF · UKG · UKH · UKI · UKJ · UKK
Full catering service to the school
Award criteria
Cost — 40%
Quality — 20%
Delivery and Customer Service — 20%
Added Value — 20
Cost — 40%
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | School catering services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 55. The category anchor is School catering services (55524000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 55 | 812 | 4 median · 12.9 average (212 of 812 with a bid count) | 2 average (219 of 812 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 43 | 2.5 median · 4.1 average (14 of 43 with a bid count) | 1 average (14 of 43 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c890 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065172-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 10 2026 12:34:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 065172-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T13:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184557",
"name": "Brookhurst Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "To extend until 31/08/2029"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Full catering service to the school",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Schools Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Brookhurst Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering services.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184557",
"name": "Brookhurst Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV326NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ullswater Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brookhurstprimary.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brookhurst Primary School",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Ross",
"email": "rossn@brookhurstprimary.com",
"telephone": "+44 1926420051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stir Food LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 495679.71,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065172-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-10T13:34:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c890",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-184557",
"name": "Brookhurst Primary School"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "prev",
"href": "https://ted.europa.eu/udl?uri=TED:NOTICE:235629-2018:TEXT:EN:HTML"
}
],
"awards": [
{
"id": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c890",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "To extend until 31/08/2029"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "Full catering service to the school",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "quality",
"description": "40%"
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "20"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Schools Catering Service",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Brookhurst Primary School has awarded a further competition for Catering services.",
"classification": {
"id": "55524000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School catering services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-184557",
"name": "Brookhurst Primary School",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"locality": "Leamington Spa",
"postalCode": "CV326NH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ullswater Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.brookhurstprimary.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Brookhurst Primary School",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Nikki Ross",
"email": "rossn@brookhurstprimary.com",
"telephone": "+44 1926420051"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13570876",
"name": "Stir Food LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Worcestershire",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13570876",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Stir Food LTD"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"title": "Catering Services",
"value": {
"amount": 495679.71,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "065172-2026-EPT- 92619-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-07-06T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}