Find a Tender
Record
Official procurement procedure
SCAPE Civil Engineering Framework - EWNI
Architectural and related services
Architectural
construction
+33 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Scape Procure Limited: "SCAPE Civil Engineering Framework - EWNI". Published status: awardUpdate. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Scape Procure Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | Recorded No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Scape Procure Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Scape Procure Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
Not availableNo published reports
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 3 active published awards; 0 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityScape Procure Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
StatusNot published | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published29 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Last source update29 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationArchitectural and related services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Building construction work, Building installation work, Construction work, Construction work for pipelines, communication and power lines, for highways, roads, airfields and railways; flatwork, Construction work for water projects, Construction works for plants, mining and manufacturing and for buildings relating to the oil and gas industry, Construction-related services, Consulting services for water-supply and waste consultancy, Electrical installation work, Engineering services, Engineering works and construction works, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Installation of telecommunications equipment, Insulation work, Laboratory services, Mechanical installations, Monitoring and control services, Plumbing and sanitary works, Railway construction works, Roof works and other special trade construction works, Site preparation work, Technical testing, analysis and consultancy services, Test drilling and boring work, Urban planning and landscape architectural services, Works for complete or part construction and civil engineering work | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0300b9 | ||
What is being bought
No description published
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
29 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Official notice release published
29 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - tender value changed
7 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to complete
7 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Official notice release published
7 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
7 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Buyer information updated
7 Dec 2022, 12:05 GMT - Status changed to active
15 Feb 2022, 12:14 GMT - Official notice release published
15 Feb 2022, 12:14 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 25 Mar 2022, 12:00 GMT
15 Feb 2022, 12:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
15 Feb 2022, 12:14 GMT - Published value updated to £3,250,000,000
14 Dec 2021, 09:14 GMT - Status changed to planned
14 Dec 2021, 09:14 GMT - Official notice release published
14 Dec 2021, 09:14 GMT - Buyer information updated
14 Dec 2021, 09:14 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedStatus not publishedPublished valueNot publishedThis is a Modification Notice. The opportunity has already been awarded. The description was originally published under the Contract Notice Publication reference: 2022/S 000-004269. The CPV codes used within the original notice still apply. This modification notice is issued solely as confirmation that the 24-month extension to the Framework duration has been utilised by SCAPE.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
29 Nov 2024, 16:05 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 26 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · £3,250,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Balfour Beatty Civil Engineering Limited (registration number 04482405) acting as agent of Balfour Beatty Group Limited (registration number 00101073) Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts SCAPE Civil Engineering and Infrastructure - England, Wales and Northern Ireland £3,250,000,000 · signed 26 Sept 2022, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Scape Procure Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-18707Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published |
No-engagement rationaleNot published |
Procedure rationaleNot published |