Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CADENT GAS LIMITED →
A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project between UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. The contract delivers national and local services through Home?Start UK, focusing on tackling fuel poverty, improving energy efficiency awareness, increasing Priority Services Register registrations, reducing loneliness and isolation, and promoting carbon monoxide safety through advice, community engagement, and the provision of support items such as CO alarms and slow cookers.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069466 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 042589-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 08 2026 13:48:03 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042589-2026 |
| 8 May 2026 | award, contract | 042380-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "042589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Future",
"value": {
"amount": 1846154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2215385
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Futures - Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance Collaborative Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project\nbetween UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. The\ncontract delivers national and local services through Home?Start UK, focusing on tackling\nfuel poverty, improving energy efficiency awareness, increasing Priority Services Register\nregistrations, reducing loneliness and isolation, and promoting carbon monoxide safety\nthrough advice, community engagement, and the provision of support items such as CO\nalarms and slow cookers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated VCMA initiative delivered through a specialist charity\nprovider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required\nservices at scale. The collaborative arrangement between GDNs enables consistent\ndelivery, shared governance, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem\nguidance. The direct award is justified on the basis of continuity, proportionality, and\nalignment with regulatory objectives for vulnerability and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Humberstone Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1108837",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rholborow@home-start.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042589-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T14:48:03+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Future",
"value": {
"amount": 1846154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2215385
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042589-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042589-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T14:48:03+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-20T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-20T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-19T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Futures - Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance Collaborative Project",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project\nbetween UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. The\ncontract delivers national and local services through Home?Start UK, focusing on tackling\nfuel poverty, improving energy efficiency awareness, increasing Priority Services Register\nregistrations, reducing loneliness and isolation, and promoting carbon monoxide safety\nthrough advice, community engagement, and the provision of support items such as CO\nalarms and slow cookers.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated VCMA initiative delivered through a specialist charity\nprovider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required\nservices at scale. The collaborative arrangement between GDNs enables consistent\ndelivery, shared governance, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem\nguidance. The direct award is justified on the basis of continuity, proportionality, and\nalignment with regulatory objectives for vulnerability and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE1 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "46 Humberstone Gate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1108837",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rholborow@home-start.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042380-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-08T11:14:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Social services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Future",
"value": {
"amount": 1846154,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 2215385
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "042380-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042380-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-08T11:14:17+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-08T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069466",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"vcse": true
}
}
],
"title": "Safe and Warm Futures - Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance Collaborative Project",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "A collaborative Vulnerability and Carbon Monoxide Allowance (VCMA) funded project between UK Gas Distribution Networks to support people in vulnerable situations. The contract delivers national and local services through Home‑Start UK, focusing on tackling fuel poverty, improving energy efficiency awareness, increasing Priority Services Register registrations, reducing loneliness and isolation, and promoting carbon monoxide safety through advice, community engagement, and the provision of support items such as CO alarms and slow cookers.",
"riskDetails": "N/A",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The contract supports a regulated VCMA initiative delivered through a specialist charity provider with an established national network and proven capability to deliver the required services at scale. The collaborative arrangement between GDNs enables consistent delivery, shared governance, and efficient use of VCMA funding in line with Ofgem guidance. The direct award is justified on the basis of continuity, proportionality, and alignment with regulatory objectives for vulnerability and carbon monoxide safety.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "urgency"
}
]
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04958135",
"name": "SCOTIA GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ26",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horley",
"postalCode": "RH6 9HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "St Lawrence House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04958135",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PA23CentralDigitalPlatform@sgn.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBCH-7111-MHPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1108837",
"name": "Home-Start UK",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LEICESTER",
"postalCode": "LE1 3PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Clarence House"
},
"details": {
"vcse": true,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1108837",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rholborow@home-start.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}