← Back to search results

contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment

Royston Venue Project

Buyer: Royston Town Council →

BuyerRoyston Town Council
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published2 Jul 2026

What is being bought

The source has not published a summary for this record.

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Contracts

1

Value£83,798

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-069de3
Latest release ID062141-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 02 2026 10:09:44 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusNot published
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source0
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
2 Jul 2026contractAmendment062141-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "062141-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T11:09:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDX-8835-YJMG",
    "name": "Royston Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de3",
    "title": "Royston Venue Project",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDX-8835-YJMG",
      "name": "Royston Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Royston",
        "postalCode": "SG8 7DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Melbourn Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDX-8835-YJMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@roystontowncouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83798.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100557.79
      },
      "period": {
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18615",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18615",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062141-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062141-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:09:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "062141-2026",
          "date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
2 Jul 2026 · 062141-2026 · contractAmendment
{
  "id": "062141-2026",
  "tag": [
    "contractAmendment"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-02T11:09:44+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PJDX-8835-YJMG",
    "name": "Royston Town Council"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-069de3",
    "title": "Royston Venue Project",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    }
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PJDX-8835-YJMG",
      "name": "Royston Town Council",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKH23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Royston",
        "postalCode": "SG8 7DA",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Town Hall, Melbourn Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PJDX-8835-YJMG",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@roystontowncouncil.gov.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 83798.16,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 100557.79
      },
      "period": {
        "startDate": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-18615",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18615",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "062141-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062141-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK10",
          "description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-02T11:09:44+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "amendments": [
        {
          "id": "062141-2026",
          "date": "2026-06-23T00:00:00+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}