Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: HEART ACADEMIES TRUST →
View official notice ↗Official source
Regeneration Over Extraction. Suppliers must seek to: Prioritise materials and products that restore, replenish, or enhance natural living systems. Avoid extractive materials that degrade ecosystems, deplete finite resources, or cause long term environmental harm. Use resource efficiently and maximise material lifespans through good design and appropriate material use Demonstrate a clear transition plan away from extractive inputs where alternatives are not yet available. Minimise embodied carbon in construction materials (e.g., concrete, steel, insulation). Prioritise regenerative or circular construction materials (e.g., reclaimed steel, recycled aggregates, lower embodied carbon concrete alternatives, timber from regenerative forestry). Avoid extractive materials linked to high impact mining (e.g., virgin aggregates, aluminium, PVC). Seek to design for deconstruction, enhancing the residual value of materials at the end of design life and reducing future reliance on extractive practices Ethical and Non-Exploitative Supply Chains. Suppliers must seek to: Ensure all labour practices across their supply chain are fair, safe, and free from exploitation. Avoid sourcing from suppliers or regions associated with forced labour, unsafe working conditions, or unfair pay. Maintain transparent supply chain mapping and provide evidence of due diligence on request. Ensure fair and safe working conditions on construction sites. 2.3 Climate Friendly Operations. Suppliers must seek to: Minimise carbon, water and waste in their organisations and core operations. Specifically minimise greenhouse gas emissions across production, transport, and distribution. Prioritise low carbon materials, renewable energy, and efficient logistics. Minimise whole life carbon impacts in design and materials, optimising embodied carbon together with operational efficiency. Reduce site emissions (plant, generators, transport) and use electric or low emission plant and machinery. Implement site level water management and waste segregation plans. Demonstrate continuous improvement in reducing their carbon footprint, water usage and waste production, supported by measurable data where possible. Drive design towards deconstruction practices and offer (and advocate for) regenerative material options to replace more mainstream materials Nature Enhancing Practices. Suppliers must seek to: Adopt practices that actively improve soil health, biodiversity, water quality, and ecosystem resilience. Use regenerative agricultural, manufacturing, or operational methods wherever feasible. Avoid chemicals, processes, or materials known to harm biodiversity or natural habitats. Implement nature positive site practices. Ensure soil protection and restoration before and after works. Avoid habitat disturbance and protect ecological features during construction. Circularity and Resource Stewardship. Suppliers must seek to: Maximise recycled, reclaimed, or up-cycled materials. Design products and packaging for reuse, repair, or recycling. Minimise waste generation and avoid single use materials unless essential for safety or compliance. Design for reuse, modularity and disassembly. Maximise reuse of demolition materials. Avoid single use construction materials (e.g. plastic sheeting) Offer and opt for the use of bio-based and recovered materials wherever viably possible
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy, Mining, basic metals and related products, Agricultural machinery, Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials, Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting, Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment, Collected and purified water, Industrial machinery, Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment, Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus), Construction work, Repair and maintenance services, Installation services (except software), Public utilities, Real estate services, Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services, Research and development services and related consultancy services, Services related to the oil and gas industry, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security, Education and training services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Recreational, cultural and sporting services, Other community, social and personal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy (09000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,221 | 3 median · 40.5 average (447 of 1,221 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (505 of 1,221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 327 | 5 median · 104.1 average (110 of 327 with a bid count) | 9.9 average (128 of 327 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06680d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 022187-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Mar 12 2026 10:21:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022187-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | All submissions will be via https://cimple.uk/ further details will be shared to register in the DM establishment notice |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 12 Mar 2026 | tender | 022187-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "022187-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:21:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06969741",
"name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Credit score or complete financial assessment template",
"verificationMethod": "Credit score or complete financial assessment template"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Valid PSQ with technical questions included such as case study requirement etc",
"verificationMethod": "Valid PSQ with technical questions included such as case study requirement etc"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ROOT to Market Dynamic Market for Regenerative Procurement",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:21:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "Dynamic Market open to the entirety of the public sector."
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Regeneration Over Extraction. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tPrioritise materials and products that restore, replenish, or enhance natural living systems.\n\tAvoid extractive materials that degrade ecosystems, deplete finite resources, or cause long term environmental harm.\n\tUse resource efficiently and maximise material lifespans through good design and appropriate material use\n\tDemonstrate a clear transition plan away from extractive inputs where alternatives are not yet available.\n\tMinimise embodied carbon in construction materials (e.g., concrete, steel, insulation).\n\tPrioritise regenerative or circular construction materials (e.g., reclaimed steel, recycled aggregates, lower embodied carbon concrete alternatives, timber from regenerative forestry).\n\tAvoid extractive materials linked to high impact mining (e.g., virgin aggregates, aluminium, PVC).\n\tSeek to design for deconstruction, enhancing the residual value of materials at the end of design life and reducing future reliance on extractive practices\nEthical and Non-Exploitative Supply Chains. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tEnsure all labour practices across their supply chain are fair, safe, and free from exploitation.\n\tAvoid sourcing from suppliers or regions associated with forced labour, unsafe working conditions, or unfair pay.\n\tMaintain transparent supply chain mapping and provide evidence of due diligence on request.\n\tEnsure fair and safe working conditions on construction sites.\n2.3 \tClimate Friendly Operations. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tMinimise carbon, water and waste in their organisations and core operations.\n\tSpecifically minimise greenhouse gas emissions across production, transport, and distribution.\n\tPrioritise low carbon materials, renewable energy, and efficient logistics.\n\tMinimise whole life carbon impacts in design and materials, optimising embodied carbon together with operational efficiency.\n\tReduce site emissions (plant, generators, transport) and use electric or low emission plant and machinery.\n\tImplement site level water management and waste segregation plans.\n\tDemonstrate continuous improvement in reducing their carbon footprint, water usage and waste production, supported by measurable data where possible.\n\tDrive design towards deconstruction practices and offer (and advocate for) regenerative material options to replace more mainstream materials\n\t\nNature Enhancing Practices. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tAdopt practices that actively improve soil health, biodiversity, water quality, and ecosystem resilience.\n\tUse regenerative agricultural, manufacturing, or operational methods wherever feasible.\n\tAvoid chemicals, processes, or materials known to harm biodiversity or natural habitats.\n\tImplement nature positive site practices.\n\tEnsure soil protection and restoration before and after works.\n\tAvoid habitat disturbance and protect ecological features during construction.\nCircularity and Resource Stewardship. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tMaximise recycled, reclaimed, or up-cycled materials.\n\tDesign products and packaging for reuse, repair, or recycling.\n\tMinimise waste generation and avoid single use materials unless essential for safety or compliance.\n\tDesign for reuse, modularity and disassembly.\n\tMaximise reuse of demolition materials.\n\tAvoid single use construction materials (e.g. plastic sheeting)\n\tOffer and opt for the use of bio-based and recovered materials wherever viably possible",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.009,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions will be via https://cimple.uk/ further details will be shared to register in the DM establishment notice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969741",
"name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06969741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCR-6312-NPXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Value Match are a procurement partner of HEART Academies Trust and carry out all procurement related activity on their behalf.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "022187-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-12T10:21:54Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06969741",
"name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Credit score or complete financial assessment template",
"verificationMethod": "Credit score or complete financial assessment template"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Valid PSQ with technical questions included such as case study requirement etc",
"verificationMethod": "Valid PSQ with technical questions included such as case study requirement etc"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "09000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Petroleum products, fuel, electricity and other sources of energy"
},
{
"id": "14000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mining, basic metals and related products"
},
{
"id": "16000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural machinery"
},
{
"id": "19000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Leather and textile fabrics, plastic and rubber materials"
},
{
"id": "31000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical machinery, apparatus, equipment and consumables; lighting"
},
{
"id": "35000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Security, fire-fighting, police and defence equipment"
},
{
"id": "41000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collected and purified water"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
},
{
"id": "43000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Machinery for mining, quarrying, construction equipment"
},
{
"id": "44000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction structures and materials; auxiliary products to construction (except electric apparatus)"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "65000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Public utilities"
},
{
"id": "70000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Real estate services"
},
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "76000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Services related to the oil and gas industry"
},
{
"id": "77000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
},
{
"id": "79000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Business services: law, marketing, consulting, recruitment, printing and security"
},
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
},
{
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
},
{
"id": "98000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other community, social and personal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ROOT to Market Dynamic Market for Regenerative Procurement",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "022187-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/022187-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-12T10:21:54Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"period": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"buyerCategories": "Dynamic Market open to the entirety of the public sector."
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Regeneration Over Extraction. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tPrioritise materials and products that restore, replenish, or enhance natural living systems.\n\tAvoid extractive materials that degrade ecosystems, deplete finite resources, or cause long term environmental harm.\n\tUse resource efficiently and maximise material lifespans through good design and appropriate material use\n\tDemonstrate a clear transition plan away from extractive inputs where alternatives are not yet available.\n\tMinimise embodied carbon in construction materials (e.g., concrete, steel, insulation).\n\tPrioritise regenerative or circular construction materials (e.g., reclaimed steel, recycled aggregates, lower embodied carbon concrete alternatives, timber from regenerative forestry).\n\tAvoid extractive materials linked to high impact mining (e.g., virgin aggregates, aluminium, PVC).\n\tSeek to design for deconstruction, enhancing the residual value of materials at the end of design life and reducing future reliance on extractive practices\nEthical and Non-Exploitative Supply Chains. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tEnsure all labour practices across their supply chain are fair, safe, and free from exploitation.\n\tAvoid sourcing from suppliers or regions associated with forced labour, unsafe working conditions, or unfair pay.\n\tMaintain transparent supply chain mapping and provide evidence of due diligence on request.\n\tEnsure fair and safe working conditions on construction sites.\n2.3 \tClimate Friendly Operations. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tMinimise carbon, water and waste in their organisations and core operations.\n\tSpecifically minimise greenhouse gas emissions across production, transport, and distribution.\n\tPrioritise low carbon materials, renewable energy, and efficient logistics.\n\tMinimise whole life carbon impacts in design and materials, optimising embodied carbon together with operational efficiency.\n\tReduce site emissions (plant, generators, transport) and use electric or low emission plant and machinery.\n\tImplement site level water management and waste segregation plans.\n\tDemonstrate continuous improvement in reducing their carbon footprint, water usage and waste production, supported by measurable data where possible.\n\tDrive design towards deconstruction practices and offer (and advocate for) regenerative material options to replace more mainstream materials\n\t\nNature Enhancing Practices. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tAdopt practices that actively improve soil health, biodiversity, water quality, and ecosystem resilience.\n\tUse regenerative agricultural, manufacturing, or operational methods wherever feasible.\n\tAvoid chemicals, processes, or materials known to harm biodiversity or natural habitats.\n\tImplement nature positive site practices.\n\tEnsure soil protection and restoration before and after works.\n\tAvoid habitat disturbance and protect ecological features during construction.\nCircularity and Resource Stewardship. Suppliers must seek to:\n\tMaximise recycled, reclaimed, or up-cycled materials.\n\tDesign products and packaging for reuse, repair, or recycling.\n\tMinimise waste generation and avoid single use materials unless essential for safety or compliance.\n\tDesign for reuse, modularity and disassembly.\n\tMaximise reuse of demolition materials.\n\tAvoid single use construction materials (e.g. plastic sheeting)\n\tOffer and opt for the use of bio-based and recovered materials wherever viably possible",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2036-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06680d",
"type": [
"win"
],
"relativeValue": {
"proportion": 0.009,
"monetaryValue": "award"
}
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All submissions will be via https://cimple.uk/ further details will be shared to register in the DM establishment notice",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06969741",
"name": "HEART ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK42 9TR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford Academy"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06969741",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@heartacademiestrust.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCR-6312-NPXW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08522031",
"name": "VALUE MATCH SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chester",
"postalCode": "CH3 5UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Dee House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.value-match.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08522031",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Value Match are a procurement partner of HEART Academies Trust and carry out all procurement related activity on their behalf.",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@value-match.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXYJ-6338-PQDD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}