Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Thornbury Town Council →
This project involves the safe deconstruction and removal of an existing single-apex 6m x 15m Marley Building, ensuring full compliance with health and safety regulations. Additionally, the contractor is invited to submit a detailed design and proposal for a new agricultural machine store, compliant with BS5502 Class II (EN 1090) and UKCA marking requirements. The key objectives are: Minimise costs by identifying a recipient for the deconstructed materials. Design and construct a replacement store meeting specified dimensions and structural standards. Ensure all works comply with UK health and safety regulations. The project will proceed in two stages: Tender process - Contractors submit designs, quotations, and a deconstruction plan. Execution - Once approved, the contractor will: Safely dismantle and remove the existing structure. Construct and erect the new machine store.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0584a0 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 057320-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Sep 17 2025 12:12:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 057320-2025 |
| 8 Aug 2025 | tender | 047443-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "057320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T13:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Machine Store (Agricultural Building)",
"value": {
"amount": 74297,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89156.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T13:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161148",
"name": "Falcon Commercial Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TTC-RMS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Machine Store (Agricultural Building)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves the safe deconstruction and removal of an existing single-apex 6m x 15m Marley Building, ensuring full compliance with health and safety regulations. Additionally, the contractor is invited to submit a detailed design and proposal for a new agricultural machine store, compliant with BS5502 Class II (EN 1090) and UKCA marking requirements.\nThe key objectives are:\nMinimise costs by identifying a recipient for the deconstructed materials.\nDesign and construct a replacement store meeting specified dimensions and structural standards.\nEnsure all works comply with UK health and safety regulations.\nThe project will proceed in two stages:\nTender process - Contractors submit designs, quotations, and a deconstruction plan.\nExecution - Once approved, the contractor will:\nSafely dismantle and remove the existing structure.\nConstruct and erect the new machine store.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Bowden",
"email": "info@thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161148",
"name": "Falcon Commercial Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgeley",
"postalCode": "GL2 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Pochard Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@falcon-maintenance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057320-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-09-17T13:12:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-09-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Machine Store (Agricultural Building)",
"value": {
"amount": 74297,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 89156.4
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "057320-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057320-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T13:12:47+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161148",
"name": "Falcon Commercial Maintenance Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "TTC-RMS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement Machine Store (Agricultural Building)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves the safe deconstruction and removal of an existing single-apex 6m x 15m Marley Building, ensuring full compliance with health and safety regulations. Additionally, the contractor is invited to submit a detailed design and proposal for a new agricultural machine store, compliant with BS5502 Class II (EN 1090) and UKCA marking requirements.\nThe key objectives are:\nMinimise costs by identifying a recipient for the deconstructed materials.\nDesign and construct a replacement store meeting specified dimensions and structural standards.\nEnsure all works comply with UK health and safety regulations.\nThe project will proceed in two stages:\nTender process - Contractors submit designs, quotations, and a deconstruction plan.\nExecution - Once approved, the contractor will:\nSafely dismantle and remove the existing structure.\nConstruct and erect the new machine store.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Hannah Bowden",
"email": "info@thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161148",
"name": "Falcon Commercial Maintenance Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Quedgeley",
"postalCode": "GL2 4LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Pochard Close"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "craig@falcon-maintenance.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "047443-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-08T17:38:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0584a0",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "TTC-RMS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Cost\t\t\t\t\t\t\t50%\nExperience of similar works\t30%\nQuality\t\t\t\t\t\t\t20%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "03000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Agricultural, farming, fishing, forestry and related products"
},
{
"id": "45213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for commercial buildings, warehouses and industrial buildings, buildings relating to transport"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Replacement Machine Store (Agricultural Building)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk/legal-audit/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk/legal-audit/",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "047443-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047443-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-08T17:38:25+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This project involves the safe deconstruction and removal of an existing single-apex 6m x 15m Marley Building, ensuring full compliance with health and safety regulations. Additionally, the contractor is invited to submit a detailed design and proposal for a new agricultural machine store, compliant with BS5502 Class II (EN 1090) and UKCA marking requirements.\nThe key objectives are:\nMinimise costs by identifying a recipient for the deconstructed materials.\nDesign and construct a replacement store meeting specified dimensions and structural standards.\nEnsure all works comply with UK health and safety regulations.\nThe project will proceed in two stages:\nTender process - Contractors submit designs, quotations, and a deconstruction plan.\nExecution - Once approved, the contractor will:\nSafely dismantle and remove the existing structure.\nConstruct and erect the new machine store.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk/legal-audit/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"name": "Thornbury Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Thornbury",
"postalCode": "BS35 2AR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Town Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQWM-6814-NHCR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@thornburytowncouncil.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}