Lot 1
No lot description published.
Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Hewer Facilities Management Limited to isolate, make safe, remove and replace boiler number 1 at the above location and then follow up with the same process in respect of boilers number 2 and 3. To include installation of a Siemens Synco cloud-based remote access system. A full commissioning and heat testing of the new boilers and controls to then be undertaken by the boiler manufacturer and boiler controls specialist. Contract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is from 14 July 2025 to 20 October 2025. If you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a554 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061057-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 30 2025 15:57:59 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 30 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 061057-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:57:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05832269",
"name": "Hewer Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHA_YATES_BOILERS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement boilers at Yates Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Hewer Facilities Management Limited to isolate, make safe, remove and replace boiler number 1 at the above location and then follow up with the same process in respect of boilers number 2 and 3. To include installation of a Siemens Synco cloud-based remote access system. A full commissioning and heat testing of the new boilers and controls to then be undertaken by the boiler manufacturer and boiler controls specialist. \nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is from 14 July 2025 to 20 October 2025.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05832269",
"name": "Hewer Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chargrove House, Main Road, Shurdington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hewerfm.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05832269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.haughton@hewerfm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement boilers at Yates Court",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163147.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:57:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061057-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-30T16:57:59+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a554",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45350000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical installations"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05832269",
"name": "Hewer Facilities Management Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RHA_YATES_BOILERS",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Replacement boilers at Yates Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Rooftop Housing Association Limited have awarded a contract to Hewer Facilities Management Limited to isolate, make safe, remove and replace boiler number 1 at the above location and then follow up with the same process in respect of boilers number 2 and 3. To include installation of a Siemens Synco cloud-based remote access system. A full commissioning and heat testing of the new boilers and controls to then be undertaken by the boiler manufacturer and boiler controls specialist. \nContract was procured via a Request for Quotes - tenders requested via email from a closed group of local, pre-selected suppliers. Contract period is from 14 July 2025 to 20 October 2025.\nIf you have any questions regarding this award, please email procurement@rooftopgroup.org",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP27786R",
"name": "ROOFTOP HOUSING ASSOCIATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Evesham",
"postalCode": "WR11 4YD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 High Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP27786R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@rooftopgroup.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBQV-3369-YRQH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05832269",
"name": "Hewer Facilities Management Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cheltenham",
"postalCode": "GL51 4GA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Chargrove House, Main Road, Shurdington"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.hewerfm.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05832269",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ian.haughton@hewerfm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Replacement boilers at Yates Court",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 163147.38
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "061057-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061057-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-30T16:57:59+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}