Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Service and repair of air source heat pumps/hot water unvented cylinders/renewables
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030303-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 05 2025 13:49:01 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 030303-2025 |
| 2 Apr 2025 | tender | 012440-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T14:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables maintenance and Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 97911.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117493.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:49:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13703447",
"name": "PRESERVE FIRST LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewables maintenance and Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and repair of air source heat pumps/hot water unvented cylinders/renewables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13703447",
"name": "PRESERVE FIRST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Winmarleigh Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://preservefirst.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13703447",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@preservefirst.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-2749-RXQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030303-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 10,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 10,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 10,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-05T14:49:01+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables maintenance and Servicing",
"value": {
"amount": 97911.1,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 117493.32
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "030303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/030303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-05T14:49:01+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13703447",
"name": "PRESERVE FIRST LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-06T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-06T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-06-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Renewables maintenance and Servicing",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and repair of air source heat pumps/hot water unvented cylinders/renewables",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08198590",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wythenshawe House 8 Poundswick Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08198590",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@wchg.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13703447",
"name": "PRESERVE FIRST LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA1 1JW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Winmarleigh Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://preservefirst.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13703447",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@preservefirst.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PHDH-2749-RXQM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012440-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-02T10:42:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fbc6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "659",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Award Criteria is in the RFQ Document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-30T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42511110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Heat pumps"
},
{
"id": "50511000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of pumps"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Renewables Servicing and Repair Contract",
"value": {
"amount": 195000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 228000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012440-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012440-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-02T10:42:55+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Service and repair of air source heat pumps/hot water unvented cylinders/renewables, to access tender documents please use this link to The Chest: https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fba5e274-020f-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=fba5e274-020f-f011-8136-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-04-22T11:00:00Z"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"name": "Wythenshawe Community Housing Group (WCHG)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Manchester",
"postalCode": "M22 9TA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8 Poundswick Ln, Wythenshawe"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.wchg.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHPP-3148-QWPQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mr Liam Gilmore",
"email": "liam.gilmore@wchg.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 3001110000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}