Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Skegness Town Council →
Road closures for Remembrance Parade, as set out in notice 2025/S00-023380
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05192f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045634-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 04 2025 12:00:05 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045634-2025 |
| 4 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 045627-2025 |
| 20 May 2025 | tender | 023380-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045634-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05192f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Remembrance Parade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Parade Road Closures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Road closures for Remembrance Parade, as set out in notice 2025/S00-023380",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Cowick",
"postalCode": "DN14 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenland Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@onewaytm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To provide service for another year plus any public consultation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To provide the road closures for the Remembrance Parade in 2026 and if any public consultation is required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045634-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045634-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045634-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-04T13:00:05+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05192f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Remembrance Parade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Parade Road Closures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Road closures for Remembrance Parade, as set out in notice 2025/S00-023380",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Cowick",
"postalCode": "DN14 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenland Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@onewaytm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 12478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14974
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"options": {
"description": "To provide service for another year plus any public consultation"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To provide the road closures for the Remembrance Parade in 2026 and if any public consultation is required"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045634-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045634-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T13:00:05+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045627-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-08-04T12:46:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05192f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 12478,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 14974
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "Community consultation £65 per hour"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "To provide road closures for the 2026 parade exactly the same as 2025."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045627-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045627-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-04T12:46:45+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-01T23:59:59Z"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Remembrance Parade",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Parade Closures",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Closures for remembrance parade as set out in tender notice 2025/S 000-023380",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-156789",
"name": "One Way TM",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "East Cowick",
"postalCode": "DN14 8ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Greenland Lane"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "james@onewaytm.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023380-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-05-20T15:37:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05192f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "Issue Date: 19/05/2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "To provide the same road closures for the Remembrance Parade in 2026."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Evaluation of Tenders and Award Criteria\nIf we award the contract it will be based upon the Most Economically Advantageous Tender. For further details see the tender document available on the website.\n https://www.skegness.gov.uk/council/contracts-tenders/"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2026-11-15T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "63712700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Traffic control services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Remembrance Parade Road Closures",
"value": {
"amount": 20000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.skegness.gov.uk/council/contracts-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://www.skegness.gov.uk/council/contracts-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "L-3",
"url": "https://www.skegness.gov.uk/council/contracts-tenders/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "023380-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023380-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-20T15:37:36+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "General Requirements\nSkegness Town Council are seeking tender responses for the provision of road closures for the Remembrance Parade on the morning of Sunday 9th November 2025, with an option to extend the contract to provide the same service in 2026. The tender includes submission of the relevant road closure notification (TTRO), attendance of one meeting to organise the parade (via Teams), provision of trained marshals, advanced warning signs, road closure signs, barriers, cones for the parade, re-opening of the road and removal after the parade. The contract will be for the date specified, although should include an option to provide the same service for the Remembrance Parade in 2026. The decision on the option for 2026 will not be made until the end of January 2026.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-18T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-17T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"K02000001"
]
},
"description": null
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Submit tenders to tenders@skegnesscouncil.org.uk and marked \"Remembrance Parade Tender\"\nQueries should be sent to info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk clearly marked \"Remembrance Parade Tender\"",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"name": "Skegness Town Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "SKEGNESS",
"postalCode": "PE25 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "SKEGNESS TOWN COUNCIL, Tower Gardens Pavilion, Rutland Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.skegness.gov.uk/council/contracts-tenders/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PQCY-1324-CGXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@skegnesscouncil.org.uk",
"telephone": "01754840040"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}