Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST →
The supply and delivery of refurbished desktop computers across our Trust. These refurbished devices will support both curriculum ICT (student access) and administrative functions across multiple school sites. The procurement covers a one-off supply of 1,202 refurbished desktop computers and 482 monitors, to be delivered in accordance with an agreed implementation plan. Delivery will be coordinated across individual school locations to ensure efficient rollout and minimal disruption to school operations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
| Relationship | Related procurement |
|---|---|
| framework | ocds-h6vhtk-055242 |
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a117 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059735-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 25 2026 09:50:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Award under framework |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 059735-2026 |
| 22 May 2026 | award, contract | 047837-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:50:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Refurbished Desktop Hardware Y26005 Further Competition",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and delivery of refurbished desktop computers across our Trust. These refurbished devices will support both curriculum ICT (student access) and administrative functions across multiple school sites.\nThe procurement covers a one-off supply of 1,202 refurbished desktop computers and 482 monitors, to be delivered in accordance with an agreed implementation plan. Delivery will be coordinated across individual school locations to ensure efficient rollout and minimal disruption to school operations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterlee",
"postalCode": "SR8 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T/A The Academy At Shotton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelt.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07492165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr. Hassan Doma",
"email": "procurement@nelt.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44191 563 4190"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCH-8799-MCTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Riversdale Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pureitrefurbished.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC329414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pureitrefurbished.co.uk",
"telephone": "0131 3379298"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-2541-YZPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"value": {
"amount": 358976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430771.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18233",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18233",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:50:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Performance",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that all equipment is delivered in accordance with the agreed delivery timetable and site schedule. A minimum standard of 98% on-time delivery performance is expected across all deliveries.\nAll deliveries must be complete, accurate, and aligned to the agreed specification and quantities. Any discrepancies, shortages, or incorrect items must be rectified promptly at no additional cost to the Trust.\nThe Supplier shall coordinate deliveries with individual school sites to minimise disruption to teaching and operational activities, ensuring that delivery windows are agreed in advance and adhered to.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Warranty and After-Sales Support",
"description": "The Supplier shall provide a responsive and effective warranty and support service for all supplied equipment.\nAll reported faults shall receive an initial response within one working day, with resolution or replacement provided within a maximum of three working days, unless otherwise agreed.\nReplacement devices must be of equivalent or higher specification and supplied without impact to school operations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "059735-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-25T10:50:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Refurbished Desktop Hardware Y26005 Further Competition",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and delivery of refurbished desktop computers across our Trust. These refurbished devices will support both curriculum ICT (student access) and administrative functions across multiple school sites.\nThe procurement covers a one-off supply of 1,202 refurbished desktop computers and 482 monitors, to be delivered in accordance with an agreed implementation plan. Delivery will be coordinated across individual school locations to ensure efficient rollout and minimal disruption to school operations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterlee",
"postalCode": "SR8 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T/A The Academy At Shotton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelt.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07492165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr. Hassan Doma",
"email": "procurement@nelt.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44191 563 4190"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCH-8799-MCTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Riversdale Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pureitrefurbished.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC329414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pureitrefurbished.co.uk",
"telephone": "0131 3379298"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-2541-YZPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"value": {
"amount": 358976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430771.2
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-18233",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-18233",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "059735-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059735-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-25T10:50:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-26T00:00:00+01:00",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery Performance",
"description": "The Supplier shall ensure that all equipment is delivered in accordance with the agreed delivery timetable and site schedule. A minimum standard of 98% on-time delivery performance is expected across all deliveries.\nAll deliveries must be complete, accurate, and aligned to the agreed specification and quantities. Any discrepancies, shortages, or incorrect items must be rectified promptly at no additional cost to the Trust.\nThe Supplier shall coordinate deliveries with individual school sites to minimise disruption to teaching and operational activities, ensuring that delivery windows are agreed in advance and adhered to.",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Warranty and After-Sales Support",
"description": "The Supplier shall provide a responsive and effective warranty and support service for all supplied equipment.\nAll reported faults shall receive an initial response within one working day, with resolution or replacement provided within a maximum of three working days, unless otherwise agreed.\nReplacement devices must be of equivalent or higher specification and supplied without impact to school operations",
"observations": [
{
"id": "frequency",
"period": {
"durationInMonths": 12
}
}
]
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}{
"id": "047837-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T13:03:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Desktop computer"
}
]
}
],
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"value": {
"amount": 358976,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 430771.2
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "047837-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/047837-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T13:03:25+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-06-04T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-22T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-03T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Refurbished Desktop Hardware Y26005 Further Competition",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "REFURBISHED DESKTOP HARDWARE CALL-OFF",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"competitive": true,
"description": "The supply and delivery of refurbished desktop computers across our Trust. These refurbished devices will support both curriculum ICT (student access) and administrative functions across multiple school sites. \nThe procurement covers a one-off supply of 1,202 refurbished desktop computers and 482 monitors, to be delivered in accordance with an agreed implementation plan. Delivery will be coordinated across individual school locations to ensure efficient rollout and minimal disruption to school operations.",
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award under framework"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07492165",
"name": "NORTH EAST LEARNING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Peterlee",
"postalCode": "SR8 1AU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "T/A The Academy At Shotton Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.nelt.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07492165",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dr. Hassan Doma",
"email": "procurement@nelt.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44191 563 4190"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTCH-8799-MCTP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-SC329414",
"name": "PURE IT RECYCLING LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Edinburgh",
"postalCode": "EH12 5QT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Riversdale Crescent"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.pureitrefurbished.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "SC329414",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@pureitrefurbished.co.uk",
"telephone": "0131 3379298"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQXX-2541-YZPR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender",
"relatedProcesses": [
{
"id": "framework",
"uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"scheme": "ocid",
"identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-055242",
"relatedLots": [
"2"
],
"relationship": [
"framework"
]
}
]
}