Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services 2
No classification published
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published4
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Government Commercial Agency: "Records Information Management, Digital Solutions and Associated Services 2". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 4 published lots. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Government Commercial Agency | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Government Commercial Agency
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Government Commercial Agency. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
365.6Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 104 active published awards; 16 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityGovernment Commercial Agency | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSFramework | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published27 Mar 2026, 10:01 GMT | Last source update27 Mar 2026, 10:01 GMT | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationNot published | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0503c8 | ||
What is being bought
This framework is for the provision of records information management, and digital solutions, covering a wide range of services, including:
● storage
● scanning (on demand and bulk)
● shredding, destruction and disposal
● digital workflow solutions
● hybrid mail, inbound and outbound mail and data entry services
● cloud based hosting (SaaS)solution
● 3rd party interim technical resources
● specialist records management services supporting Public Records Act (cataloging, listing, appraisal and selection, sensitivity review and record preparation services)
● NHS Preparation of Patient Record Preparation services
The original Procurement identifier (OCID) of ocds-h6vhtk-0503c8 was published within the UK4 Tender notice on 22 August 2025 and this was replaced on 8 October 2025 with the following Procurement identifier (OCID) ocds-h6vhtk-05aa81
What changed
From the official release history
- Official notice release published
27 Mar 2026, 10:01 GMT - tender value changed
23 Feb 2026, 13:06 GMT - Status changed to complete
23 Feb 2026, 13:06 GMT - Official notice release published
23 Feb 2026, 13:06 GMT - Submission deadline changed to published date
23 Feb 2026, 13:06 GMT - Status changed to active
22 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Official notice release published
22 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Submission deadline changed to 29 Sept 2025, 15:00 BST
22 Aug 2025, 10:43 BST - Official notice release published
8 Aug 2025, 09:50 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2025, 10:00 BST - Published value updated to £500,000,000
30 Jun 2025, 10:44 BST - Official notice release published
30 Jun 2025, 10:44 BST - Published value updated to £400,000,000
16 Apr 2025, 11:07 BST - Status changed to planned
16 Apr 2025, 11:07 BST - Official notice release published
16 Apr 2025, 11:07 BST - Buyer information updated
16 Apr 2025, 11:07 BST
Lots and requirements (4)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 2 · #2Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 3 · #3Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
- Lot 4 · #4Individual lot title not publishedcompletePublished valueNot publishedThe source published no individual title or description for this lot.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
27 Mar 2026, 10:01 GMT - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £100,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £250,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £100,000,000 - Contract active
Signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · £50,000,000
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards COMPASS MINERALS STORAGE & ARCHIVES LIMITED, Iron Mountain UK plc, Kelly's Storage Ltd, On-Site Scanning Ltd, RESTORE PLC, STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED Not published · Not published · active Crown Records Management, Harlow Printing Limited T/A Harlow Solutions, On-Site Scanning Ltd, RESTORE PLC, STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED, XBP Europe Limited, Xerox UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Dajon Data Management Ltd, Iron Mountain UK plc, On-Site Scanning Ltd, RESTORE PLC, STORETEC SERVICES LIMITED, Xerox UK Limited Not published · Not published · active Dajon Data Management Ltd, Iron Mountain UK plc, RESTORE PLC Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Lot 1 - Records Information Management Services £100,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 4 Mar 2030, 23:59 GMT Lot 2 - Combined Digital Workflow, Cloud Based Hosting and Records Information Management Services £250,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 4 Mar 2030, 23:59 GMT Lot 3 - Full Management of National Health Service (NHS) Patient Records (Off Site) £100,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 4 Mar 2030, 23:59 GMT Lot 4 - Specialist Records Management Services £50,000,000 · signed 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT · active Contract period: 5 Mar 2026, 00:00 GMT — 4 Mar 2030, 23:59 GMT |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Government Commercial Agency
Contracting authority GB-PPON-PBZB-4962-TVLRDocuments (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published