Lot 1
No lot description published.
Upgrade the current CCTV Video Management System (VMS) from Hikvision iVMS-4200 to HikCentral Professional. This system is compatible with the current Hik cameras and architecture. One off purchase of software to upgrade current system Route to market : Direct Award
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0676c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 028624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 27 2026 14:55:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 028624-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "028624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:55:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178777",
"name": "Impulse Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1538-CCTV Software Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade the current CCTV Video Management System (VMS) from Hikvision iVMS-4200 to HikCentral Professional. This system is compatible with the current Hik cameras and architecture.\nOne off purchase of software to upgrade current system\nRoute to market : Direct Award",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178777",
"name": "Impulse Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU34 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bentley Park Blacknest Road Bentley, Nr Alton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marcus.Ollenbuttel@impulse-eng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14492.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17390.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:55:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "028624-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-27T14:55:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0676c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "32323500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Video-surveillance system"
},
{
"id": "35125000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Surveillance system"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178777",
"name": "Impulse Engineering Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "RBGKEW1538",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "RBGKEW1538-CCTV Software Upgrade",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Upgrade the current CCTV Video Management System (VMS) from Hikvision iVMS-4200 to HikCentral Professional. This system is compatible with the current Hik cameras and architecture.\nOne off purchase of software to upgrade current system\nRoute to market : Direct Award",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-803428",
"name": "Board of Trustees of the Royal Botanic Gardens Kew",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI75",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "KEW GREEN",
"postalCode": "TW9 3AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "THE HERBARIUM"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "803428",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@kew.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTT-3583-QXLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-178777",
"name": "Impulse Engineering Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "GU34 4PX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7 Bentley Park Blacknest Road Bentley, Nr Alton"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Marcus.Ollenbuttel@impulse-eng.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 14492.44,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 17390.93
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "028624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/028624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-27T14:55:16Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-27T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}