← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support

Buyer: Lancashire Combined Fire Authority →

BuyerLancashire Combined Fire Authority
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Aug 2026

What is being bought

Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support for LFRS

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support

Statusactive
Value£21,787

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06e3e3
Latest release ID077369-2026
Latest release timestampThu Aug 13 2026 15:05:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodlimited
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - limited competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Aug 2026award, contract077369-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "077369-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T16:05:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
    "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LFRS 230",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support for LFRS",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
      "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01428210",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21787.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26145
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19930",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19930",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "077369-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077369-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:05:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Aug 2026 · 077369-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "077369-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-08-13T16:05:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e3e3",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
    "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "48000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Software package and information systems"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
          "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "LFRS 230",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support for LFRS",
    "procurementMethod": "limited",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PZVM-4529-PRCY",
      "name": "Lancashire Combined Fire Authority",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKD45",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Preston",
        "postalCode": "PR2 3LH",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Lancashire Fire and Rescue Service Head Quarters"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.lancsfirerescue.org.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PZVM-4529-PRCY",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "corporateprocurement@lancsfirerescue.org.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-01428210",
      "name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKG31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Birmingham",
        "postalCode": "B11 2LE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "James House"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.scc.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "01428210",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "title": "Purchase of NetApp SAN Hardware & Software Support",
      "value": {
        "amount": 21787.42,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 26145
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19930",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19930",
          "format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "077369-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/077369-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-08-13T16:05:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}