Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The Force requires the purchase of Fire Retardant Overalls for their Public Order Department.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059f44 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061690-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 11:41:55 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 061690-2026 |
| 4 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 019593-2026 |
| 22 Sept 2025 | tender | 058572-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coveralls"
},
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of PSU Overalls",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Force requires the purchase of Fire Retardant Overalls for their Public Order Department.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mihubglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00454264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@dimensions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLG-5515-HRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487007.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract agreement will be for a 3-year term initial term, with the option to extend for an additional 12 months, subject to satisfactory supplier performance. The full term of contract will not\nexceed 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061690-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:41:55+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coveralls"
},
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Provision of PSU Overalls",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Force requires the purchase of Fire Retardant Overalls for their Public Order Department.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mihubglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00454264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@dimensions.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PPLG-5515-HRRP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487007.4
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-29T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "This contract agreement will be for a 3-year term initial term, with the option to extend for an additional 12 months, subject to satisfactory supplier performance. The full term of contract will not\nexceed 48 months."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "061690-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061690-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:41:55+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-06-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"noAgreedMetricsRationale": "Under threshold for KPI's"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019593-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-04T15:24:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18114000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Coveralls"
},
{
"id": "35811200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35812000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Combat uniforms"
},
{
"id": "35820000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Support equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of PSU Overalls",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 487007.4
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12-month period"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "019593-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019593-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-04T15:24:03Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-16T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-15T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-03-16T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-15T23:59:59Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-03-04T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NP0484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Provision of PSU Overalls",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Force requires the purchase of Fire Retardant Overalls for their Public Order Department.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00454264",
"name": "MI HUB LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Castle Donington",
"postalCode": "DE74 2UG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Long Acre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.mihubglobal.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00454264",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "newbusiness@dimensions.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "058572-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-22T15:10:09+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059f44",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NP0484",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 x 12 months available"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-11-30T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "18000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Clothing, footwear, luggage articles and accessories"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of PSU Overalls",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-5455",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-5455",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "058572-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/058572-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-22T15:10:09+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-11-10T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "Northumbria Police are seeking a contractor for the provision of Fire-Retardant PSU Overalls.",
"riskDetails": "Potential risk of non-delivery",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-10T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Northumbria",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2nd Floor, Victory House, Balliol Business Park, Longbenton"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCZY-7834-QRMM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northumbria.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "Pre market engagement revealed that there are many providers that could fulfil the requirements of this contract, therefore an open tender has been chosen as the route to market to ensure the greatest level of competition."
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}