Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri) →
This is a brand new requirement to support Abri with effective pest control across its operating area. It is unknown if a Framework will be established with Pre-Market Engagement a key part of this future opportunity.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Facility related sanitation services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Facility related sanitation services (90920000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 6,129 | 5 median · 16.7 average (2,582 of 6,129 with a bid count) | 2.8 average (2,775 of 6,129 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 237 | 5 median · 38.8 average (77 of 237 with a bid count) | 6.1 average (83 of 237 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 430 | 3 median · 8.7 average (3 of 430 with a bid count) | 2.7 average (3 of 430 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a27d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048362-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue May 26 2026 07:22:40 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £4,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 May 2026 | planning | 048362-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048362-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T08:22:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a brand new requirement to support Abri with effective pest control across its operating area. It is unknown if a Framework will be established with Pre-Market Engagement a key part of this future opportunity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBZ-1262-ZYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:22:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048362-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-26T08:22:40+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a27d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90920000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facility related sanitation services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Pest Control Services",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a brand new requirement to support Abri with effective pest control across its operating area. It is unknown if a Framework will be established with Pre-Market Engagement a key part of this future opportunity.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-10237R",
"name": "The Swaythling Housing Society Ltd (Trading as Abri)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Eastleigh",
"postalCode": "SO50 6AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Collins House, Bishopstoke Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10237R",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement.team@abri.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMBZ-1262-ZYNQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048362-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048362-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-26T08:22:40+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}