Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "010537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T14:28:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064912",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07846852",
"name": "Academy Transformation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010537-2026-1",
"title": "Call‑Off Contract for Microsoft EES Licensing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ATT006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Microsoft licensing and associated services under the Education Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) programme, including M365, security, infrastructure, and productivity applications. The call‑off is placed under the SUPC/Jisc National Framework for Software Licence Resellers (SLRA), Lot 1 - Microsoft EES.\nThe framework's desktop calculator mechanism identified Phoenix Software Ltd as ranked supplier number 1 and therefore eligible for direct award. Additional information: 36-month agreement with no extension option.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management, Product Knowledge and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trust wide contract"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Microsoft Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award relates to the renewal of Microsoft licensing under the Microsoft Education Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) programme through the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) / Jisc Chest Framework, Lot 1. A desktop‑calculator evaluation was undertaken in accordance with the framework rules, which ranked Phoenix Software Ltd as the first‑placed supplier. Internal governance approval was granted to proceed with a direct award call‑off to Phoenix Software Ltd.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award has been made under the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) delivered via Jisc Chest, which is a framework agreement established in full compliance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under Regulation 33, contracting authorities may award call‑off contracts without the need for a new contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union or the Find a Tender Service, provided the framework was itself tendered in accordance with the Regulations.\nThe framework specifies permissible award procedures, including the use of a desktop calculator ranking methodology to determine the highest‑ranked supplier for direct award. The Trust followed this prescribed mechanism, which identified Phoenix Software Ltd as the first‑ranked supplier. As the framework already set out the terms governing this award method, and the competitive process had been undertaken when the framework was established, no further publication or competition was required.\nTherefore, the award of this call‑off contract without prior publication is lawful under PCR 2015 Regulation 33, as the procurement is conducted wholly within the scope of an existing, valid framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07846852",
"name": "Academy Transformation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B736AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.academytransformationtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07846852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Academy Transformation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaminder Mahil",
"email": "gaminder.mahil@attrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phoenixs.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Phoenix Software Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ethan-Mack@phoenixs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904928240"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010537-2026-1",
"title": "Call‑Off Contract for Microsoft EES Licensing",
"value": {
"amount": 394928.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010537-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract was awarded following the use of the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) delivered via Jisc Chest, which provides a compliant route to market for Microsoft Education licensing. The Trust followed the framework's prescribed desktop calculator evaluation method, which ranked Phoenix Software Ltd as the top‑placed supplier. In line with the framework rules, a direct award was made based on this ranking mechanism.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
5 Feb 2026 · 010537-2026 · award, contract
{
"id": "010537-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 1,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T14:28:26Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064912",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07846852",
"name": "Academy Transformation Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "010537-2026-1",
"title": "Call‑Off Contract for Microsoft EES Licensing",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ATT006",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Provision of Microsoft licensing and associated services under the Education Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) programme, including M365, security, infrastructure, and productivity applications. The call‑off is placed under the SUPC/Jisc National Framework for Software Licence Resellers (SLRA), Lot 1 - Microsoft EES.\nThe framework's desktop calculator mechanism identified Phoenix Software Ltd as ranked supplier number 1 and therefore eligible for direct award. Additional information: 36-month agreement with no extension option.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Relationship Management, Product Knowledge and Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "90%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Trust wide contract"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC"
},
{
"region": "UKD"
},
{
"region": "UKE"
},
{
"region": "UKF"
},
{
"region": "UKG"
},
{
"region": "UKH"
},
{
"region": "UKI"
},
{
"region": "UKJ"
},
{
"region": "UKK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision of Microsoft Licenses",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This contract award relates to the renewal of Microsoft licensing under the Microsoft Education Enrolment for Education Solutions (EES) programme through the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) / Jisc Chest Framework, Lot 1. A desktop‑calculator evaluation was undertaken in accordance with the framework rules, which ranked Phoenix Software Ltd as the first‑placed supplier. Internal governance approval was granted to proceed with a direct award call‑off to Phoenix Software Ltd.",
"classification": {
"id": "72260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software-related services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This award has been made under the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) delivered via Jisc Chest, which is a framework agreement established in full compliance with Regulation 33 of the Public Contracts Regulations 2015. Under Regulation 33, contracting authorities may award call‑off contracts without the need for a new contract notice in the Official Journal of the European Union or the Find a Tender Service, provided the framework was itself tendered in accordance with the Regulations.\nThe framework specifies permissible award procedures, including the use of a desktop calculator ranking methodology to determine the highest‑ranked supplier for direct award. The Trust followed this prescribed mechanism, which identified Phoenix Software Ltd as the first‑ranked supplier. As the framework already set out the terms governing this award method, and the competitive process had been undertaken when the framework was established, no further publication or competition was required.\nTherefore, the award of this call‑off contract without prior publication is lawful under PCR 2015 Regulation 33, as the procurement is conducted wholly within the scope of an existing, valid framework agreement.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07846852",
"name": "Academy Transformation Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Sutton Coldfield",
"postalCode": "B736AZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 4"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.academytransformationtrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07846852",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Academy Transformation Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Gaminder Mahil",
"email": "gaminder.mahil@attrust.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-02548628",
"name": "Phoenix Software Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "York",
"postalCode": "YO42 1NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Blenheim House York Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.phoenixs.co.uk/",
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "02548628",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Phoenix Software Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Ethan-Mack@phoenixs.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1904928240"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-935",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079476000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "010537-2026-1",
"title": "Call‑Off Contract for Microsoft EES Licensing",
"value": {
"amount": 394928.64,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "010537-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-02-05T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "This contract was awarded following the use of the SUPC Software Licence Resellers Agreement (SLRA) delivered via Jisc Chest, which provides a compliant route to market for Microsoft Education licensing. The Trust followed the framework's prescribed desktop calculator evaluation method, which ranked Phoenix Software Ltd as the top‑placed supplier. In line with the framework rules, a direct award was made based on this ranking mechanism.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}