Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: CADENT GAS LIMITED →
Participate on constructionline.co.uk ↗External submission platform
This QUDM will provide a platform for building contractors to support Cadents property portfolio. The services cover a broad range of property, building, and site improvements, including refurbishments, installations, compliance works, infrastructure upgrades, environmental adaptations, and security-related activities. The scope of works will encompass all RIBA stages, can be design/build or build only, and have CDM requirements.
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Construction work, Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment, Installation services of machinery and equipment, Installation services of fire protection equipment, Architectural and related services, Engineering services, Construction-related services, Forestry services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,223 | 4 median · 25.9 average (2,615 of 10,223 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,885 of 10,223 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 706 | 3 median · 27.2 average (148 of 706 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (164 of 706 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 061517-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 01 2026 07:48:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061517-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Dynamic market |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Please join via Construction Line: https://www.constructionline.co.uk/products-services/dps-for-suppliers/cadent/ |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 3 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Jul 2026 | tender | 061517-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "061517-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T08:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Common Assessment Standard via Construction Line (Gold Equivalent)",
"verificationMethod": "Validation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property QUDM",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.constructionline.co.uk/products-services/dps-for-suppliers/cadent/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T08:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"buyerClassificationRestrictions": [
{
"id": "utilities"
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This QUDM will provide a platform for building contractors to support Cadents property portfolio.\nThe services cover a broad range of property, building, and site improvements, including refurbishments, installations, compliance works, infrastructure upgrades, environmental adaptations, and security-related activities.\nThe scope of works will encompass all RIBA stages, can be design/build or build only, and have CDM requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeRecipients": "Members only"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"type": [
"submission"
],
"description": "There will be no fees for suppliers to sign up to this QUDM."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please join via Construction Line: \nhttps://www.constructionline.co.uk/products-services/dps-for-suppliers/cadent/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Flynn",
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061517-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T08:48:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Common Assessment Standard via Construction Line (Gold Equivalent)",
"verificationMethod": "Validation"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
{
"id": "51100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of electrical and mechanical equipment"
},
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "51700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of fire protection equipment"
},
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction-related services"
},
{
"id": "77200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forestry services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Property QUDM",
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://www.constructionline.co.uk/products-services/dps-for-suppliers/cadent/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "061517-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061517-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK13",
"description": "Dynamic market intention notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T08:48:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"period": {
"startDate": "2026-07-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"buyerClassificationRestrictions": [
{
"id": "utilities"
}
]
},
"dynamicPurchasingSystem": {
"status": "pending"
},
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "This QUDM will provide a platform for building contractors to support Cadents property portfolio.\nThe services cover a broad range of property, building, and site improvements, including refurbishments, installations, compliance works, infrastructure upgrades, environmental adaptations, and security-related activities.\nThe scope of works will encompass all RIBA stages, can be design/build or build only, and have CDM requirements.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"durationInDays": "1e9999"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeRecipients": "Members only"
},
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c0c7",
"type": [
"submission"
],
"description": "There will be no fees for suppliers to sign up to this QUDM."
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Please join via Construction Line: \nhttps://www.constructionline.co.uk/products-services/dps-for-suppliers/cadent/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Dynamic market"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chloe Flynn",
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}