Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: University of Plymouth →
Advertising Services for Professional Services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0586de |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048329-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 13 2025 10:22:28 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 048329-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048329-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T11:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007801",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157822",
"name": "Mammoth Design Consultants LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Award_UOP_3017854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advertising Services for Professional Services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007801",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drakes Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007801",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@plymouth.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157822",
"name": "Mammoth Design Consultants LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sinclair House 89-101 Royal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@mammoth.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T11:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048329-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-13T11:22:28+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0586de",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007801",
"name": "University of Plymouth"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79341100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Advertising consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157822",
"name": "Mammoth Design Consultants LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "Award_UOP_3017854",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Professional Services.",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Advertising Services for Professional Services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10007801",
"name": "University of Plymouth",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Plymouth",
"postalCode": "PL4 8AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Drakes Circus"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.plymouth.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10007801",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "supplier@plymouth.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQHL-4825-PGGL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-157822",
"name": "Mammoth Design Consultants LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKN06",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Belfast",
"postalCode": "BT1 1EX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sinclair House 89-101 Royal Avenue"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accountsreceivable@mammoth.tv"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 72000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-09-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "048329-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048329-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-13T11:22:28+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}