Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority →
View official notice ↗Official source
The one-off purchase of qty. 180 desktop computers with peripherals.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0648d5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 023992-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 17 2026 12:15:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010445-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 023992-2026 |
| 5 Feb 2026 | tender | 010445-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "023992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T12:15:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10301732",
"name": "BSL-IT Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004600",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN004600 Desktop PCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The one-off purchase of qty. 180 desktop computers with peripherals.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10301732",
"name": "BSL-IT Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finedon",
"postalCode": "NN9 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pump Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bsl-it.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10301732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bsl-it.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNT-3819-BZRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN004600 Desktop PCs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130461.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T12:15:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "023992-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-17T12:15:48Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer equipment and supplies"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10301732",
"name": "BSL-IT Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004600",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "PRN004600 Desktop PCs",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The one-off purchase of qty. 180 desktop computers with peripherals.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10301732",
"name": "BSL-IT Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Finedon",
"postalCode": "NN9 5NZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Pump Station"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.bsl-it.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10301732",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@bsl-it.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNT-3819-BZRJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "PRN004600 Desktop PCs",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 130461.84
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "023992-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/023992-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-17T12:15:48Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010445-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T12:39:11Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0648d5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PRN004600",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Submissions will be scored 100% on price."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Personal computers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "PRN004600 Desktop PCs",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "L-2",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "technicalSpecifications"
},
{
"id": "A-11570",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-11570",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010445-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010445-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T12:39:11Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Qty. 180 USFF PCs - see Specification attached on tendering platform.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T22:00:00Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/notts-fire/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"name": "Nottinghamshire and City of Nottingham Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG5 8PP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Nottinghamshire Police and Fire and Rescue Service Joint Headquarters, Sherwood Lodge Dr"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDCB-9254-WQCL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@notts-fire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}