Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Technical designs working with subcontractors, Lead Consultant and manufacturers. The lifts are to be replaced, one is to be a fire fighting lift and both are to stop at all floors.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059070 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 29 2025 12:26:48 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052454-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:26:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059070",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4168609",
"name": "Bernard Taylor Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer appointment for Waverley Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical designs working with subcontractors, Lead Consultant and manufacturers.\nThe lifts are to be replaced, one is to be a fire fighting lift and both are to stop at all floors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4168609",
"name": "Bernard Taylor Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, 486 Didsbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btparchitects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4168609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@btparchitects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWN-1119-VLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60690
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:26:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052454-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T13:26:48+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059070",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71220000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural design services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-4168609",
"name": "Bernard Taylor Partnership Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059070",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Principal Designer appointment for Waverley Court",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Technical designs working with subcontractors, Lead Consultant and manufacturers.\nThe lifts are to be replaced, one is to be a fire fighting lift and both are to stop at all floors.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP031693",
"name": "THE GUINNESS PARTNERSHIP LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW1 3AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "7th Floor, 350 Euston Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP031693",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@guinness.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBNQ-4523-TMYT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-4168609",
"name": "Bernard Taylor Partnership Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD35",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Stockport",
"postalCode": "SK4 3BS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Elizabeth House, 486 Didsbury Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.btparchitects.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "4168609",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@btparchitects.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTWN-1119-VLDY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50575,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60690
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-05-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T13:26:48+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-05-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}