Lot 1
No lot description published.
West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service (WYFRS) is seeking to procure new Operational Trauma Bags to replace the current inventory. The trauma bags will be categorized into Primary and Secondary types. An initial order of between 120 and 180 units, comprising both Primary and Secondary bags, will be placed upon award of contract. In addition, throughout the duration of the contract, there may be a requirement for supplementary orders to accommodate replacements or additional stock as operational needs arise.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050da4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 055841-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 11 2025 13:23:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055841-2025 |
| 22 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 050893-2025 |
| 8 May 2025 | planningUpdate | 019544-2025 |
| 7 May 2025 | planning | 019303-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "055841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10663313",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS4059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service (WYFRS) is seeking to procure new Operational Trauma Bags to replace the current inventory. The trauma bags will be categorized into Primary and Secondary types. An initial order of between 120 and 180 units, comprising both Primary and Secondary bags, will be placed upon award of contract. \nIn addition, throughout the duration of the contract, there may be a requirement for supplementary orders to accommodate replacements or additional stock as operational needs arise.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10663313",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL19 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coldcroft Farm Glasshouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corrmed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10663313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@corrmed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVR-1422-PZNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 34230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41076
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years - Option one ending 14/09/2029, Option 2 ending 14/09/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055841-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T14:23:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
},
{
"id": "35112000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Rescue and emergency equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10663313",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS4059",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service (WYFRS) is seeking to procure new Operational Trauma Bags to replace the current inventory. The trauma bags will be categorized into Primary and Secondary types. An initial order of between 120 and 180 units, comprising both Primary and Secondary bags, will be placed upon award of contract. \nIn addition, throughout the duration of the contract, there may be a requirement for supplementary orders to accommodate replacements or additional stock as operational needs arise.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-10663313",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL19 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coldcroft Farm Glasshouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corrmed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10663313",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@corrmed.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNVR-1422-PZNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 34230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41076
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 years - Option one ending 14/09/2029, Option 2 ending 14/09/2030"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "055841-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055841-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T14:23:57+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050893-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-22T13:52:21+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-08-22T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 34230,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 41076
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 1 year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "050893-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050893-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-22T13:52:21+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVR-1422-PZNT",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-09-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-15T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-09-14T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS4049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service (WYFRS) is seeking to procure new Operational Trauma Bags to replace the current inventory. The trauma bags will be categorized into Primary and Secondary types. An initial order of between 120 and 180 units, comprising both Primary and Secondary bags, will be placed upon award of contract. \nIn addition, throughout the duration of the contract, there may be a requirement for supplementary orders to accommodate replacements or additional stock as operational needs arise.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Broomhead",
"email": "Tenders@westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441274682311"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNVR-1422-PZNT",
"name": "CORRMED LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Gloucester",
"postalCode": "GL19 3HJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Coldcroft Farm Glasshouse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.corrmed.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNVR-1422-PZNT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@corrmed.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019544-2025",
"tag": [
"planningUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-05-08T08:37:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS4049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "planning",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "019544-2025",
"description": "Spelling mistake on the return E-mail address."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The initial requirement is likely to be between 120 and 180 Trauma Bags. The bags should be available in 2 different colours.\nThe Trauma bag should be able to accommodate a large number of emergency trauma first aid equipment which will include (but not limited to) an oxygen cylinder and an AED (Automated Electronic Defibrillator).\nThe tender is expected to be issued approximately end of May/ beginning of June 2025. The contract term will last a minimum of 3 years, with options to extend for 1 + 1 + 1-year periods, bringing the total duration to a maximum of 6 years. The estimated budget for the full contract term is between £25,000.00 and £40,000.00.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Broomhead",
"email": "sue.broomhead@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019544-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019544-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-08T08:37:08+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating are invited to email their expression of interest to sue.broomhead@westyorksfire.gov.uk by Friday 23rd May 2025, and if possible, provide the following information:\n•\tMain contact name, email, and phone number for follow-up communication.\n•\tAny frameworks you are currently associated with.\n•\tA link to your website and/or any examples of the potential solution.\n•\tFeedback on the proposed budget e.g. do you deem it as realistic\n•\tFeedback on the proposed contract length e.g. do you deem it as suitable\n•\tWould your proposed solution be an off the shelf product or a made to measure option?\n•\tAny additional comments or feedback based on the information provided.\nPlease note that this request for information (RFI) is not a call for competition. Further details will be made available in the official tender documents upon publication.\nWYFRS reserve the right to discuss requirements with any supplier beyond this initial notice before any competitive tender process is undertaken.\nWe also recommend that you register with the West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service's E-Procurement system, 'In-tend,' at the following link: In-tend portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019303-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-07T10:48:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050da4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "WYFRS4049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "33000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Medical equipments, pharmaceuticals and personal care products"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Operational Trauma Bags",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The initial requirement is likely to be between 120 and 180 Trauma Bags. The bags should be available in 2 different colours.\nThe Trauma bag should be able to accommodate a large number of emergency trauma first aid equipment which will include (but not limited to) an oxygen cylinder and an AED (Automated Electronic Defibrillator). \nThe tender is expected to be issued approximately end of May/ beginning of June 2025. The contract term will last a minimum of 3 years, with options to extend for 1 + 1 + 1-year periods, bringing the total duration to a maximum of 6 years. The estimated budget for the full contract term is between £25,000.00 and £40,000.00.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-06-02T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"name": "West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD112DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "FSHQ, Bradford Road, Birkenshaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.westyorksfire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PYTC-9788-PZGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sue Broomhead",
"email": "sue.brooomhead@westyorksfire.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "019303-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019303-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-07T10:48:18+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-05-23T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "Suppliers interested in participating are invited to email their expression of interest to sue.broomhead@westyorksfire.gov.uk by Friday 23rd May 2025, and if possible, provide the following information:\n•\tMain contact name, email, and phone number for follow-up communication.\n•\tAny frameworks you are currently associated with.\n•\tA link to your website and/or any examples of the potential solution.\n•\tFeedback on the proposed budget e.g. do you deem it as realistic \n•\tFeedback on the proposed contract length e.g. do you deem it as suitable \n•\tWould your proposed solution be an off the shelf product or a made to measure option?\n•\tAny additional comments or feedback based on the information provided.\nPlease note that this request for information (RFI) is not a call for competition. Further details will be made available in the official tender documents upon publication.\nWYFRS reserve the right to discuss requirements with any supplier beyond this initial notice before any competitive tender process is undertaken.\nWe also recommend that you register with the West Yorkshire Fire and Rescue Service's E-Procurement system, 'In-tend,' at the following link: In-tend portal."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}