Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: CADENT GAS LIMITED →
Central Data Services and associated technology solutions required for the operation of the UK gas market.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 026351-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 23 2026 15:01:22 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 026351-2026 |
| 12 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 012953-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "026351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:01:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:01:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Daily Metered Sampling Read Service Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Central Data Services and associated technology solutions required for the operation of the UK gas market.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to direct award this two-year contract for the procurement of repeated goods and services from the existing supplier is based on the necessity of ensuring unbroken\ncontinuity of the service through compatibility with the existing systems and technologies.\nThe reasons for this are outlined below.\na) It is necessary in order to operate critical national infrastructure. This service is deemed a key gas industry requirement because of the significant negative impact a break in data provision would cause to numerous crucial downstream activities.\nb) It is necessary in order to ensure the proper functioning of the gas industry, as the energy sector has a significant impact on the United Kingdom's economic stability. gas sector on which the economic stability of the United Kingdom relies. The data provided by this service is a key component for accurately forecasting and 'balancing' gas on a daily basis at a local and national level to ensure the volumes within the National Gas\nTransmission and Distribution Network infrastructures are sufficient to meet Britain's requirements and remain within safe limits.\nThe goods and services required are the same as the existing requirements and would require that any successful bidder could integrate with the existing bespoke technology architecture. A change in supplier would result in Xoserve receiving equipment that is incompatible with the existing architecture and this incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance of the goods and\nservices. Continuing to use the existing technical architecture provides the most environmentally friendly and cost-effective approach to ensuring the efficient uninterrupted operation of the NDMSP services, safeguarding the quality and integrity of the systems already in place.\nThe Utilities therefore consider that, for all relevant purposes, the goods and services under the contract should continue to be supplied by the economic operator named below under regulation 41 of the Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046877",
"name": "XOSERVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xoserve.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "xoserve.commercial@xoserve.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGP-9267-RHTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technolog House, Ravenstor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technolog.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01574170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technolog@technolog.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZR-8485-TTJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "026351-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-23T15:01:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-03-05T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "026351-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/026351-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-23T15:01:22Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-25T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Daily Metered Sampling Read Service Provision",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Central Data Services and associated technology solutions required for the operation of the UK gas market.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to direct award this two-year contract for the procurement of repeated goods and services from the existing supplier is based on the necessity of ensuring unbroken\ncontinuity of the service through compatibility with the existing systems and technologies.\nThe reasons for this are outlined below.\na) It is necessary in order to operate critical national infrastructure. This service is deemed a key gas industry requirement because of the significant negative impact a break in data provision would cause to numerous crucial downstream activities.\nb) It is necessary in order to ensure the proper functioning of the gas industry, as the energy sector has a significant impact on the United Kingdom's economic stability. gas sector on which the economic stability of the United Kingdom relies. The data provided by this service is a key component for accurately forecasting and 'balancing' gas on a daily basis at a local and national level to ensure the volumes within the National Gas\nTransmission and Distribution Network infrastructures are sufficient to meet Britain's requirements and remain within safe limits.\nThe goods and services required are the same as the existing requirements and would require that any successful bidder could integrate with the existing bespoke technology architecture. A change in supplier would result in Xoserve receiving equipment that is incompatible with the existing architecture and this incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance of the goods and\nservices. Continuing to use the existing technical architecture provides the most environmentally friendly and cost-effective approach to ensuring the efficient uninterrupted operation of the NDMSP services, safeguarding the quality and integrity of the systems already in place.\nThe Utilities therefore consider that, for all relevant purposes, the goods and services under the contract should continue to be supplied by the economic operator named below under regulation 41 of the Procurement Act 2023",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046877",
"name": "XOSERVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xoserve.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "Contracting Authority",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "xoserve.commercial@xoserve.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGP-9267-RHTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technolog House, Ravenstor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technolog.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01574170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technolog@technolog.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZR-8485-TTJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "012953-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-12T14:19:23Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 3600000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4320000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012953-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012953-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-12T14:19:23Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-0652cd",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Non-Daily Metered Sampling Read Service Provision",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Central Data Services and associated technology solutions required for the operation of the UK gas market.",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "The decision to direct award this two-year contract for the procurement of repeated goods and services from the existing supplier is based on the necessity of ensuring unbroken continuity of the service through compatibility with the existing systems and technologies. The reasons for this are outlined below.\na)\tIt is necessary in order to operate critical national infrastructure. This service is deemed a key gas industry requirement because of the significant negative impact a break in data provision would cause to numerous crucial downstream activities.\nb)\tIt is necessary in order to ensure the proper functioning of the gas industry, as the energy sector has a significant impact on the United Kingdom's economic stability. gas sector on which the economic stability of the United Kingdom relies. The data provided by this service is a key component for accurately forecasting and 'balancing' gas on a daily basis at a local and national level to ensure the volumes within the National Gas Transmission and Distribution Network infrastructures are sufficient to meet Britain's requirements and remain within safe limits.\nThe goods and services required are the same as the existing requirements and would require that any successful bidder could integrate with the existing bespoke technology architecture. A change in supplier would result in Xoserve receiving equipment that is incompatible with the existing architecture and this incompatibility would result in disproportionate technical difficulties in operation and maintenance of the goods and services. Continuing to use the existing technical architecture provides the most environmentally friendly and cost-effective approach to ensuring the efficient uninterrupted operation of the NDMSP services, safeguarding the quality and integrity of the systems already in place.\nThe Utilities therefore consider that, for all relevant purposes, the goods and services under the contract should continue to be supplied by the economic operator named below under regulation 41 of the Procurement Act 2023.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10080864",
"name": "CADENT GAS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Coventry",
"postalCode": "CV7 9JU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cadent Gas Limited, Pilot Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://cadentgas.com/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10080864",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurementservices@cadentgas.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PNHM-3269-DNNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05167070",
"name": "NORTHERN GAS NETWORKS LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Colton Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS15 8TU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1100 Century Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05167070",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northerngas.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PRNB-9357-PVLR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046791",
"name": "Wales & West Utilities Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL21",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newport",
"postalCode": "NP10 8FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wales & West House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "privateUtility",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Private utility"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046791",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wwuprocurement@wwutilities.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMVL-3238-DQDX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05046877",
"name": "XOSERVE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"procuringEntity",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Solihull",
"postalCode": "B91 3DL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lansdowne Gate"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.xoserve.com"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05046877",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"roleDetails": "It is necessary in order to ensure the proper functioning of the gas sector on which the economic stability of the United Kingdom relies",
"contactPoint": {
"email": "xoserve.commercial@xoserve.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXGP-9267-RHTY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01574170",
"name": "TECHNOLOG LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF13",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Matlock",
"postalCode": "DE4 4FY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Technolog House, Ravenstor Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.technolog.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01574170",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "technolog@technolog.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDZR-8485-TTJR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}