Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a New Development Consultants Framework. This framework will secure long-term, high-performing partnerships across the following specialisms: • Architectural Services • Employer's Agent & Cost Consultancy • Mechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering • Civil & Structural Engineering • Planning Consultancy • CDM Advisor & Principal Designer • Fire Consultants • Client Information Manager • Landscape Design Services • Sustainability Services • Other specialisms may be added Anchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices. The scopes outlined across all lots include all associated, ancillary, and incidental new development consultants' advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's operational objectives over the duration of the framework
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural and related services, Civil engineering consultancy services, Structural engineering consultancy services, Quantity surveying services, Mechanical and electrical engineering services, Urban planning services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural and related services (71200000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 3,317 | 3 median · 31.7 average (829 of 3,317 with a bid count) | 3.6 average (923 of 3,317 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 213 | 1 median · 31.7 average (52 of 213 with a bid count) | 4.2 average (56 of 213 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 254 | 8 median · 18.6 average (5 of 254 with a bid count) | 8.2 average (5 of 254 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a617 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 049624-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 27 2026 11:59:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £8,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 27 May 2026 | planning | 049624-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "049624-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T12:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a617",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Development Consultants Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a New Development Consultants Framework.\nThis framework will secure long-term, high-performing partnerships across the following specialisms:\n•\tArchitectural Services \n•\tEmployer's Agent & Cost Consultancy \n•\tMechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering \n•\tCivil & Structural Engineering \n•\tPlanning Consultancy \n•\tCDM Advisor & Principal Designer \n•\tFire Consultants \n•\tClient Information Manager\n•\tLandscape Design Services\n•\tSustainability Services\n•\tOther specialisms may be added \nAnchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices.\nThe scopes outlined across all lots include all associated, ancillary, and incidental new development consultants' advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's operational objectives over the duration of the framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:59:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049624-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-27T12:59:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a617",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00280",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-08-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural and related services"
},
{
"id": "71311000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Civil engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71312000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Structural engineering consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "71324000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Quantity surveying services"
},
{
"id": "71334000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Mechanical and electrical engineering services"
},
{
"id": "71410000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Urban planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "New Development Consultants Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 8400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 10000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a New Development Consultants Framework.\nThis framework will secure long-term, high-performing partnerships across the following specialisms:\n•\tArchitectural Services \n•\tEmployer's Agent & Cost Consultancy \n•\tMechanical & Electrical (M&E) Engineering \n•\tCivil & Structural Engineering \n•\tPlanning Consultancy \n•\tCDM Advisor & Principal Designer \n•\tFire Consultants \n•\tClient Information Manager\n•\tLandscape Design Services\n•\tSustainability Services\n•\tOther specialisms may be added \nAnchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices.\nThe scopes outlined across all lots include all associated, ancillary, and incidental new development consultants' advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's operational objectives over the duration of the framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-25T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049624-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049624-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-27T12:59:27+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}