← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Minimally Invasive Surgery - Energy Devices & Stapling

Buyer: Simply Serve Ltd →

BuyerSimply Serve Ltd
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published16 Jul 2026

What is being bought

Energy Devices and Stapling under Minimally Invasive Surgery. To be transacted via NHS Supply Chain Framework for Sterile Intervention Equipment and Associated Consumables. OJEU notice reference: 2020/S 170-412525. Amount £400,000 over contract term.

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleWe have trialled and evaluated 4 suppliers, this supplier was best clinically, competitive price and maintained continuity with equipment and consumables already in place across the Trust.
Rationale classificationsadditionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement, additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure, userChoice
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£400,000

Documents & submission route

  • Not published

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2
Latest release ID067266-2026
Latest release timestampThu Jul 16 2026 12:29:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsDirect award
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source1
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
16 Jul 2026award, contract067266-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061099-2026
30 Jun 2026award, contract061017-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "067266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T13:29:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
    "name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minimally  Invasive Surgery - Energy Devices & Stapling",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Energy Devices and Stapling under Minimally Invasive Surgery. To be transacted via NHS Supply Chain Framework for Sterile Intervention Equipment and Associated Consumables. OJEU notice reference: 2020/S 170-412525. Amount £400,000 over contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "We have trialled and evaluated 4 suppliers, this supplier was best clinically, competitive price and maintained continuity with equipment and consumables already in place across the Trust.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      },
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
      "name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10847254",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 480000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19127",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19127",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "067266-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067266-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:29:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is via a framework"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (3 releases)
16 Jul 2026 · 067266-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "067266-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-07-16T13:29:25+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
    "name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minimally  Invasive Surgery - Energy Devices & Stapling",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Energy Devices and Stapling under Minimally Invasive Surgery. To be transacted via NHS Supply Chain Framework for Sterile Intervention Equipment and Associated Consumables. OJEU notice reference: 2020/S 170-412525. Amount £400,000 over contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "We have trialled and evaluated 4 suppliers, this supplier was best clinically, competitive price and maintained continuity with equipment and consumables already in place across the Trust.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatFurtherFollowingCompetitiveProcedure"
      },
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
      "name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10847254",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 480000
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "A-19127",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-19127",
          "format": "application/pdf",
          "documentType": "contractSigned"
        },
        {
          "id": "067266-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067266-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-07-16T13:29:25+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2026-07-15T00:00:00+01:00",
      "statusDetails": null,
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "noAgreedMetricsRationale": "The contract is via a framework"
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061099-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061099-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T10:52:03+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
    "name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-06-30T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Minimally Invasive Surgery Energy & Stapling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 480000
      },
      "status": "active",
      "options": {
        "description": "Able to buy additional goods if required by surgical team."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061099-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061099-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T10:52:03+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-07-10T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minimally Invasive Surgery - Energy Devices & Stapling",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Energy Devices and Stapling under Minimally Invasive Surgery. To be transacted via NHS Supply Chain Framework for Sterile Intervention Equipment and Associated Consumables. Amount £400,000 over contract term.",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
      "name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10847254",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large",
        "shelteredWorkshop": false,
        "publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
30 Jun 2026 · 061017-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "061017-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-06-30T09:16:27+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
    "name": "Simply Serve Ltd"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "33140000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Medical consumables"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Minimally Invasive Surgery Energy & Stapling",
      "value": {
        "amount": 400000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 480000
      },
      "status": "pending",
      "options": {
        "description": "Able to buy additional goods if required by surgical team."
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "061017-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061017-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK5",
          "description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-06-30T09:16:27+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
          "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasOptions": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": true,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2030-07-21T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-07-22T00:00:00+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06bfa2",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Minimally Invasive Surgery - Energy Devices & Stapling",
    "status": "complete",
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "conflictOfInterest",
        "description": "Not published",
        "documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
      }
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Requirement of goods; Energy Devices and Stapling under Minimally Invasive Surgery. To be transacted via NHS Supply Chain framework for Sterile Intervention Equipment and Associated Consumables.\nAmount £400,000 over the contract term",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
    "procurementMethodRationale": "Other suppliers have been trialled over the last 18 months, this supplier was able to provide the most suitable goods for the surgical team.",
    "procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
      {
        "id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
      },
      {
        "id": "userChoice"
      }
    ]
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-10847254",
      "name": "Simply Serve Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKK23",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Yeovil",
        "postalCode": "BA21 4AT",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Level 1 Yeovil District Hospital"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.SimplyServeLtd.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "10847254",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "sslprocurement@SomersetFT.nhs.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZLV-9789-JMMW",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-SC132162",
      "name": "JOHNSON & JOHNSON MEDICAL LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKM75",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Edinburgh",
        "postalCode": "EH3 9QP",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Baird House, 4 Lower Gilmore Bank"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.jnj.com/en-UK/",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "SC132162",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "TendersGB@its.jnj.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PRYT-4789-VHTT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}