← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award
BuyerThe Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published3 Sept 2026

What is being bought

Award under BLC0275 for the provision of Microfleece

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNo
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

RelationshipRelated procurement
frameworkocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0

Awards

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-06f104
Latest release ID083354-2026
Latest release timestampThu Sep 03 2026 09:53:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methodselective
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - award under framework
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Sept 2026award, contract083354-2026

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "083354-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:53:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35811200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Police uniforms"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Micro Fleece",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31080,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37296
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months options to extend until 27/09/2031"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083354-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083354-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:53:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI001071",
          "name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CONT0550",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microfleece",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Award under BLC0275 for the provision of Microfleece",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI001071",
      "name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springtown Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hunterapparelsolutions.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI001071",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hunterapparelsolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Sept 2026 · 083354-2026 · award, contract
{
  "id": "083354-2026",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2026-09-03T10:53:53+01:00",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06f104",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
    "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "date": "2026-09-03T00:00:00+01:00",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UKC",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKD",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKE",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKF",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKG",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKH",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKI",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKJ",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            },
            {
              "region": "UKK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "35811200",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Police uniforms"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "title": "Micro Fleece",
      "value": {
        "amount": 31080,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 37296
      },
      "status": "active",
      "renewal": {
        "description": "2 x 12 months options to extend until 27/09/2031"
      },
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "083354-2026",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083354-2026",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK6",
          "description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "awardNotice",
          "datePublished": "2026-09-03T10:53:53+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-NI001071",
          "name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED"
        }
      ],
      "hasRenewal": true,
      "milestones": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "type": "futureSignatureDate",
          "status": "scheduled",
          "dueDate": "2026-09-25T23:59:59+01:00"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "aboveThreshold": false,
      "contractPeriod": {
        "endDate": "2029-09-27T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2026-09-28T00:00:00+01:00",
        "maxExtentDate": "2031-09-27T23:59:59+01:00"
      },
      "mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "CONT0550",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete",
        "description": null
      }
    ],
    "title": "Microfleece",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "competitive": false,
    "description": "Award under BLC0275 for the provision of Microfleece",
    "procurementMethod": "selective",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - award under framework"
  },
  "buyerID": [],
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-PPON-PXJR-8257-MYGR",
      "name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Leicestershire",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF22",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Leicester",
        "postalCode": "LE19 2BX",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "St Johns"
      },
      "details": {
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "PXJR-8257-MYGR",
        "scheme": "GB-PPON"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "Procurement@leics.police.uk"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-NI001071",
      "name": "HUNTER APPAREL SOLUTIONS LIMITED",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKN0A",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Londonderry",
        "postalCode": "BT48 0LY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Unit 9 Springtown Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.hunterapparelsolutions.com",
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "sme"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "NI001071",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "tenders@hunterapparelsolutions.com"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PDCG-9389-VZZQ",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender",
  "relatedProcesses": [
    {
      "id": "framework",
      "uri": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/api/1.0/ocdsReleasePackages/ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
      "scheme": "ocid",
      "identifier": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e7c0",
      "relatedLots": [
        "2"
      ],
      "relationship": [
        "framework"
      ]
    }
  ]
}