Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Cheshire Fire Authority →
The supply of Medical Oxygen Cylinders
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06eeae |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082236-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Aug 28 2026 13:32:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 082236-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082236-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:32:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "BOC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA SPU 2867F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Medical Oxygen Cylinders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Medical Oxygen Cylinders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "BOC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forge, 43 Church Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boconline.co.uk/shop/en/uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00337663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@boc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQR-3761-PCVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:32:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082236-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-28T14:32:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06eeae",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "35110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Firefighting, rescue and safety equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "BOC LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA SPU 2867F",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Medical Oxygen Cylinders",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The supply of Medical Oxygen Cylinders",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"name": "Cheshire Fire Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD63",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Winsford, Cheshire",
"postalCode": "CW7 2FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "HQ/Training Centre, Sadler Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXBC-3252-DZQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@cheshire.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00337663",
"name": "BOC LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Woking",
"postalCode": "GU21 6HT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forge, 43 Church Street West"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.boconline.co.uk/shop/en/uk/home",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00337663",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "uk.tenders@boc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PCQR-3761-PCVT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 22500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-01-14T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082236-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082236-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-28T14:32:56+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-07-04T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}