Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Buyer: Yorkshire Housing →
Yorkshire Housing are exploring options for rolling out Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Infrastructure to support our customer, colleague and fleet decarbonisation. We are looking for a partner who can lead on all aspects of our charging infrastructure development from scoping and install to all post install management. This would need to include management of pre-existing EV charging infrastructure currently owned by Yorkshire Housing.
UKE, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Car park management services, Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy, Chargers, Electricity distribution and control apparatus, Electric vehicles, Parking meters, Electricity supply installations, Other electrical installation work, Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus, Facilities management software package, Inventory management software package, Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment, Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment, Travel management services, Parking services, Electricity distribution and related services, Electricity distribution, Energy-management services, Environmental management | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 09. The category anchor is Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy (09300000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 09 | 1,221 | 3 median · 40.5 average (447 of 1,221 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (505 of 1,221 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKE | 75 | 3 median · 110.7 average (24 of 75 with a bid count) | 16 average (30 of 75 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 70 | 5 median · 5 average (1 of 70 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 70 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
| Milestone | Type | Due | Status |
|---|---|---|---|
| https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103562&TID=100108755&B= | engagement | 23 Mar 2026 | scheduled |
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-066532 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020823-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Mar 09 2026 11:52:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planning |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £250,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Mar 2026 | planning | 020823-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020823-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:52:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "48421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
},
{
"id": "65310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement - Electric Vehicle Infrastructure",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are exploring options for rolling out Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Infrastructure to support our customer, colleague and fleet decarbonisation. We are looking for a partner who can lead on all aspects of our charging infrastructure development from scoping and install to all post install management. This would need to include management of pre-existing EV charging infrastructure currently owned by Yorkshire Housing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:52:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103562&TID=100108755&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020823-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-03-09T11:52:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-066532",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "26-194",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "planning",
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "98351000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Car park management services"
},
{
"id": "09300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity, heating, solar and nuclear energy"
},
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
},
{
"id": "31200000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and control apparatus"
},
{
"id": "34144900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electric vehicles"
},
{
"id": "38730000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking meters"
},
{
"id": "45315300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity supply installations"
},
{
"id": "45317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Other electrical installation work"
},
{
"id": "45317300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electrical installation work of electrical distribution apparatus"
},
{
"id": "48421000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management software package"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "50532000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical machinery, apparatus and associated equipment"
},
{
"id": "50532400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services of electrical distribution equipment"
},
{
"id": "63516000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Travel management services"
},
{
"id": "63712400",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parking services"
},
{
"id": "65300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution and related services"
},
{
"id": "65310000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Electricity distribution"
},
{
"id": "71314200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Energy-management services"
},
{
"id": "90710000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental management"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Market Engagement - Electric Vehicle Infrastructure",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 250000
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Yorkshire Housing are exploring options for rolling out Electric Vehicle (EV) Charging Infrastructure to support our customer, colleague and fleet decarbonisation. We are looking for a partner who can lead on all aspects of our charging infrastructure development from scoping and install to all post install management. This would need to include management of pre-existing EV charging infrastructure currently owned by Yorkshire Housing.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-03-24T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"name": "Yorkshire Housing Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS10 1FB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Place"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWZZ-4176-HYBJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Emma Darby",
"email": "Emma.darby@yorkshirehousing.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 03453664404"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "020823-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020823-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-09T11:52:24Z"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-23T23:59:59Z",
"description": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=103562&TID=100108755&B="
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}