Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST →
PROVISION OF A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MANAGED SERVICE AND LICENCING CONTRACT FOR TRIAGE MSK TRUST WIDE FOR THE PERIOD 1ST MAY 2026 - 3OTH APRIL 2027 2026 CONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH GCA GCLOUD 14
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06be8f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 060498-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jun 26 2026 15:05:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 26 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 060498-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "060498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990096",
"name": "EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MANAGED SERVICE AND LICENCING CONTRACT FOR TRIAGE MSK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MANAGED SERVICE AND\nLICENCING CONTRACT FOR\nTRIAGE MSK \nTRUST WIDE \nFOR THE PERIOD 1ST MAY 2026 - 3OTH APRIL 2027\n2026\nCONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH GCA GCLOUD 14",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990096",
"name": "EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Genesis Centre Garret Field"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://evolutionjobs.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@evolutionjobs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGJ-6293-BJRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060498-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-26T16:05:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06be8f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212218",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "License management software development services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990096",
"name": "EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "SC0389",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "MANAGED SERVICE AND LICENCING CONTRACT FOR TRIAGE MSK",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "PROVISION OF A FULLY COMPREHENSIVE MANAGED SERVICE AND\nLICENCING CONTRACT FOR\nTRIAGE MSK \nTRUST WIDE \nFOR THE PERIOD 1ST MAY 2026 - 3OTH APRIL 2027\n2026\nCONTRACT IN ACCORDANCE WITH GCA GCLOUD 14",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-NHS-RY8",
"name": "DERBYSHIRE COMMUNITY HEALTH SERVICES NHS FOUNDATION TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ashgate",
"postalCode": "S42 7JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ash Green Learning Disability Centre, Ashgate Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.dchs.nhs.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "RY8",
"scheme": "GB-NHS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Comery",
"email": "dchst.commercial@nhs.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PDVQ-1486-BNXY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03990096",
"name": "EVOLUTION RECRUITMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Warrington",
"postalCode": "WA3 7BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Genesis Centre Garret Field"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://evolutionjobs.com/uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03990096",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "portals@evolutionjobs.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJGJ-6293-BJRT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 43500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "060498-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060498-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-26T16:05:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}