Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: BPHA LIMITED →
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision of inspection and compliance services for lifting equipment and associated accessories in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations. The equipment is a mixture of communal equipment with some domestic equipment. We are a housing association with Head office in Bedford, with properties located in Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire and Northamptonshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05f064 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 040346-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 01 2026 09:18:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080455-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2026 | award, contract | 040346-2026 |
| 18 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 014987-2026 |
| 8 Dec 2025 | tender | 080455-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "040346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "bpha/LOLER/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LOLER and PUWER Inspection Services 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of inspection and compliance services for lifting equipment and associated accessories in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations. The equipment is a mixture of communal equipment with some domestic equipment. We are a housing association with Head office in Bedford, with properties located in Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire and Northamptonshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "bpha Limited, Bedford Heights, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26751R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bpha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 The Circle, Queen Elizabeth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://elti-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09603079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@elti-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQL-1978-VXHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOLER and PUWER Inspection Services 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 379166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 455000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Clause 7.1, the initial contract period will be 36 months commencing on 1st April 2026 and expiring on 31st March 2029, with the option to extend for a further 24 months if agreed by both parties in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15540",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15540",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of inspections by due date"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issue of LOLER certificates"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Immediate notification of Category A defects"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Switch off equipment as per A defect identified"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Return to complete remaining inspection (where A defect prevents completion of inspection)"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Return to carry out inspection, following equipment not available (where inspection is overdue)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040346-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T10:18:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. (UK) LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "bpha/LOLER/01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "LOLER and PUWER Inspection Services 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of inspection and compliance services for lifting equipment and associated accessories in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations. The equipment is a mixture of communal equipment with some domestic equipment. We are a housing association with Head office in Bedford, with properties located in Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire and Northamptonshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "bpha Limited, Bedford Heights, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26751R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bpha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "19 The Circle, Queen Elizabeth Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://elti-uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09603079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "enquiries@elti-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQL-1978-VXHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOLER and PUWER Inspection Services 2026-2029",
"value": {
"amount": 379166.67,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 455000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Subject to Clause 7.1, the initial contract period will be 36 months commencing on 1st April 2026 and expiring on 31st March 2029, with the option to extend for a further 24 months if agreed by both parties in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-15540",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15540",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "040346-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040346-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T10:18:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Completion of inspections by due date"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Issue of LOLER certificates"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Immediate notification of Category A defects"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Switch off equipment as per A defect identified"
},
{
"id": "5",
"title": "Return to complete remaining inspection (where A defect prevents completion of inspection)"
},
{
"id": "6",
"title": "Return to carry out inspection, following equipment not available (where inspection is overdue)"
}
],
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "014987-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 7,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-18T17:13:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-06T00:00:00Z",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER & PUWER INSPECTION SERVICES 2026-2029",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 455000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "If agreed by both parties in writing."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "014987-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/014987-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-18T17:13:15Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. UK Ltd"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-03-17T23:59:59Z"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-27T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-02-17T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "bpha/LOLER01",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "LOLER & PUWER INSPECTION SERVICES 2026-2029",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of inspection and compliance services for lifting\nequipment and associated accessories in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 regulations. The equipment is a mixture of communal equipment with some domestic equipment. We are a housing association with Head office in Bedford, with properties\nlocated in Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire and Northamptonshire.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP26751R",
"name": "BPHA LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "bpha Limited, Bedford Heights, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP26751R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bpha.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-09603079",
"name": "E.L.T.I. UK Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 2JE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 The Circle, Queen Elizabeth Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09603079",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "cecilia.sabucci@elti-uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQL-1978-VXHY",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "080455-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-12-08T10:05:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05f064",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"name": "bpha Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "bpha/LOLER1",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 years"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH12",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ13",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50750000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift-maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "71630000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Technical inspection and testing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "LOLER (Lifting Operations and Lifting Equipment Regulations) & PUWER (Provision and Use of Work Equipment Regulations) inspection services 2026-2029",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "L-999586257",
"url": "https://bpha.delta-esourcing.com/",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "080455-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/080455-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-08T10:05:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-17T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "bpha Ltd invites tenders for the provision of inspection and compliance services for lifting \nequipment and associated accessories in accordance with LOLER 1998 and PUWER 1998 \nregulations. The equipment is a mixture of communal equipment with some domestic \nequipment. We are a housing association with Head office in Bedford, with properties \nlocated in Bedfordshire, Cambridgeshire, Buckinghamshire and Northamptonshire. There \nare some sites which fall outside of this main operation area and included within the asset \nregister information as part of this tender.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://bpha.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Bedford:-Lift-maintenance-services./9QV6FFB99H\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://bpha.delta-esourcing.com/respond/9QV6FFB99H",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-16T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-09T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://bpha.delta-esourcing.com/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"name": "bpha Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bedford",
"postalCode": "MK41 7BJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedford Heights, Manton Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMNG-1377-TBMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bpha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}