Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Southern Housing →
Litmos Training Content Catalog licence contract
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c5cc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063919-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 08 2026 08:08:27 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 8 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 063919-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14161682",
"name": "LITMOS UK, LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Litmos Training Content Catalog licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Litmos Training Content Catalog licence contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14161682",
"name": "LITMOS UK, LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Templeback 10 Templeback"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.litmos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14161682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateregistrations@litmos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMV-7889-MLMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52571.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063919-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-08T09:08:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5cc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-14161682",
"name": "LITMOS UK, LTD."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c5cc",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Litmos Training Content Catalog licence",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Litmos Training Content Catalog licence contract",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-8983",
"name": "Southern Housing",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 5LA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fleet House, 59-61 Clerkenwell Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "8983",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "PROCUREMENT@SOUTHERNHOUSING.ORG.UK"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXJP-9994-BJBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-14161682",
"name": "LITMOS UK, LTD.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS1 6FL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Templeback 10 Templeback"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.litmos.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "14161682",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporateregistrations@litmos.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PXMV-7889-MLMH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 52571.48
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-20T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063919-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063919-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-08T09:08:27+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-13T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}