Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Horsham District Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
1.0.1. Horsham District Council ("the Council") invites tenders to appoint a consultant to lead on the re-tendering of its leisure centres contract as set out in these documents. 1.0.2. The contract start date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be Monday 11th May 2026 at 00:00 hours. 1.0.3. The Council is procuring this Contract following a Tender process under the Council's Procurement Code and will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed within the Project Brief. 1.0.4. The Council is seeking to Contract with an organisation that will manage the Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver improvements to service delivery and value for money over the life of the Contract.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0662b4 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 079334-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 20 2026 09:43:18 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019765-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 079334-2026 |
| 5 Mar 2026 | tender | 019765-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "079334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06945670",
"name": "SLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC - 038932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HDC Leisure Centre Tender Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.0.1.\tHorsham District Council (\"the Council\") invites tenders to appoint a consultant to lead on the re-tendering of its leisure centres contract as set out in these documents.\n1.0.2.\tThe contract start date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be Monday 11th May 2026 at 00:00 hours. \n1.0.3.\tThe Council is procuring this Contract following a Tender process under the Council's Procurement Code and will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed within the Project Brief.\n1.0.4.\tThe Council is seeking to Contract with an organisation that will manage the Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver improvements to service delivery and value for money over the life of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 2rg",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06945670",
"name": "SLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Backwoods Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slc.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06945670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slc.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXP-8191-BHHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leisure Centre Tender Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 67140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80568
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "079334-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-20T10:43:18+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06945670",
"name": "SLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC - 038932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "HDC Leisure Centre Tender Consultants",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "1.0.1.\tHorsham District Council (\"the Council\") invites tenders to appoint a consultant to lead on the re-tendering of its leisure centres contract as set out in these documents.\n1.0.2.\tThe contract start date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be Monday 11th May 2026 at 00:00 hours. \n1.0.3.\tThe Council is procuring this Contract following a Tender process under the Council's Procurement Code and will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed within the Project Brief.\n1.0.4.\tThe Council is seeking to Contract with an organisation that will manage the Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver improvements to service delivery and value for money over the life of the Contract.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH12 2rg",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06945670",
"name": "SLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Haywards Heath",
"postalCode": "RH16 2EB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "3 Backwoods Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.slc.uk.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06945670",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "info@slc.uk.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBXP-8191-BHHR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Leisure Centre Tender Consultants",
"value": {
"amount": 67140,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 80568
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-15T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "079334-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/079334-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-20T10:43:18+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-14T00:00:00+01:00",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "019765-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-03-05T10:09:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0662b4",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HMDC - 038932",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality\t\t60% \nPrice\t\t40%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HDC Leisure Centre Tender Consultants",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 100000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-1",
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "019765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/019765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-05T10:09:05Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Horsham District Council invites tenders to appoint a consultant to lead on the re-tendering of its leisure centres contract as set out in these documents. \nThe contract start date for the delivery of the services is scheduled to be Monday 11th May 2026 at 00:00 hours. \nThe Council is procuring this Contract following a Tender process under the Council’s Procurement Code and will be awarding one Contract for the provision of all services detailed within the Project Brief. \nThe Council is seeking to Contract with an organisation that will manage the Services to the highest levels of satisfaction, professional standards and cost effectiveness. The Contractor will be expected to deliver improvements to service delivery and value for money over the life of the Contract.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-09T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-19T17:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"name": "Horsham District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ28",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Horsham",
"postalCode": "RH121HQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Albery House, Springfield Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PHRM-4312-GPQP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@horsham.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}