Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Anchor Hanover Group →
Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a Legal Services Framework. The required legal disciplines will include, but are not limited to: • Social Housing & Regulatory Compliance • Corporate & Commercial Contracting • Development & Conveyancing • Property & Building Contracts • Housing Management • Employment & HR Anchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices. The scope outlined above include all associated, ancillary, and incidental legal advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's wider statutory, corporate, and operational objectives over the duration of the framework
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Legal services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Legal services (79100000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 5,900 | 3 median · 31.8 average (1,924 of 5,900 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (2,155 of 5,900 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 312 | 2 median · 24.3 average (103 of 312 with a bid count) | 3.4 average (113 of 312 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 393 | 4 median · 14 average (5 of 393 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (5 of 393 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a19b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 048022-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 22 2026 13:42:58 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £5,400,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 May 2026 | planning | 048022-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "048022-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a19b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a Legal Services Framework.\nThe required legal disciplines will include, but are not limited to:\n•\tSocial Housing & Regulatory Compliance\n•\tCorporate & Commercial Contracting\n•\tDevelopment & Conveyancing\n•\tProperty & Building Contracts\n•\tHousing Management\n•\tEmployment & HR\nAnchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices.\nThe scope outlined above include all associated, ancillary, and incidental legal advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's wider statutory, corporate, and operational objectives over the duration of the framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:42:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "048022-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-22T14:42:58+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a19b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00207",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-07-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-07-27T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79100000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Legal services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Legal Services Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 5400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6800000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Anchor Hanover Group is England's largest not-for-profit provider of specialist housing and care for people in later life and intends to establish a Legal Services Framework.\nThe required legal disciplines will include, but are not limited to:\n•\tSocial Housing & Regulatory Compliance\n•\tCorporate & Commercial Contracting\n•\tDevelopment & Conveyancing\n•\tProperty & Building Contracts\n•\tHousing Management\n•\tEmployment & HR\nAnchor Hanover Group intends to engage with the market prior to formal tendering. Interested suppliers are advised to monitor the Find a Tender Service for future Market Engagement and Tender Notices.\nThe scope outlined above include all associated, ancillary, and incidental legal advice necessary to fully support Anchor Hanover Group's wider statutory, corporate, and operational objectives over the duration of the framework",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-01-27T23:59:59Z"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-MPR-7843",
"name": "Anchor Hanover Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bradford",
"postalCode": "BD1 2ST",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Godwin Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.anchor.org.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "7843",
"scheme": "GB-MPR"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "allen.norman@anchor.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYBH-1339-MTCJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "048022-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/048022-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-22T14:42:58+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}