Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Essex Cares Limited →
ECL sought to identify a suitable provider to develop and deliver a leadership development programme for ECL's Senior Leadership and Extended Leadership teams.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050b0b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018290-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu May 01 2025 09:24:54 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 May 2025 | award, contract | 018290-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T10:24:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06723149",
"name": "Essex Cares Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145837",
"name": "Expert Training Systems PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECL sought to identify a suitable provider to develop and deliver a leadership development programme for ECL's Senior Leadership and Extended Leadership teams.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06723149",
"name": "Essex Cares Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seax House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecl.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06723149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@essexcares.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCY-8849-VHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145837",
"name": "Expert Training Systems PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley/Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tuscam Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicky.paris@etsplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T10:24:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018290-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-05-01T10:24:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050b0b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-06723149",
"name": "Essex Cares Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Training services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145837",
"name": "Expert Training Systems PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "0050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Leadership Development Programme",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "ECL sought to identify a suitable provider to develop and deliver a leadership development programme for ECL's Senior Leadership and Extended Leadership teams.",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06723149",
"name": "Essex Cares Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Chelmsford",
"postalCode": "CM1 1QH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Seax House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ecl.org/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06723149",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@essexcares.org"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVCY-8849-VHLN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-145837",
"name": "Expert Training Systems PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ25",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Camberley/Surrey",
"postalCode": "GU15 3YY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tuscam Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "nicky.paris@etsplc.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 53760,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 64512
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "018290-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/018290-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-01T10:24:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}