Lot One - New Build developments (Supply & Fit)
Supply and install of kitchens to all new build developments The estimated value of this contract over 4 years is £20 million exclusive of Vat
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
View official notice ↗Official source
• Establish a compliant multi lot framework that delivers value for money, quality, and delivery certainty, with Lot 1 (New Build - Supply & Fit) and Lot 3 (Reactive Voids - Supply Only) awarded to solus suppliers, and Lot 2 (Major Works/Refurbishment - Supply Only) awarded to a Primary and Secondary supplier, with all works allocated to the Primary Supplier and the Secondary retained as contingency. • Procure the Framework using a three stage Competitive Flexible Procedure comprising Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire (PSQ), Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT), and Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO), followed by award; no interviews, presentations, or site visits will be undertaken, and a minimum of the top three ranked suppliers from the ITT stage will be invited to the negotiation/BAFO stage, although L&Q reserves the right to invite any number of suppliers at its discretion. L&Q also reserves the right to not engage in Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO) and award after Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT).
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
Supply and install of kitchens to all new build developments The estimated value of this contract over 4 years is £20 million exclusive of Vat
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
Supply only of kitchens to L&Q major works/refurbishment programme. The estimated value of this contract will be £40 million exclusive of vat.
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
suppy of kitchens only to L&Q reactive void properties. estimated value of this contract is 1 million exclusive of vat
Award criteria
Price (40%)
Quality (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Kitchen furniture and equipment, Installation of fitted kitchens | Not published |
| 2 | Kitchen furniture and equipment, Installation of fitted kitchens | Not published |
| 3 | Kitchen furniture and equipment, Installation of fitted kitchens | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 39. The category anchor is Kitchen furniture and equipment (39141000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 39 | 1,197 | 5 median · 56.1 average (438 of 1,197 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (466 of 1,197 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 50 | 2 median · 16.8 average (20 of 50 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (20 of 50 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 49 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 038379-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 28 2026 09:28:31 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038379-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | All tender documents will be made available via L&Q's e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement (the Portal). |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £61,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Apr 2026 | tender | 038379-2026 |
| 20 Apr 2026 | planning | 035779-2026 |
| 22 May 2025 | planning | 024616-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "038379-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:28:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot One - New Build developments (Supply & Fit)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply and install of kitchens to all new build developments \nThe estimated value of this contract over 4 years is £20 million exclusive of Vat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot Two - Major Works/Refurbishment programmes (Supply Only)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply only of kitchens to L&Q major works/refurbishment programme.\nThe estimated value of this contract will be £40 million exclusive of vat.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot Three - Reactive Voids (Supply Only)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "suppy of kitchens only to L&Q reactive void properties.\nestimated value of this contract is 1 million exclusive of vat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens Supply & Supply & Fit",
"value": {
"amount": 61000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:28:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework will be for an [initial] term of 2 years extendable at L&Q's sole option for a period of 2 years, giving a total of 4 years (the Term). The Framework will operate on a direct award basis using fixed Schedule of Rates pricing. The bidders pricing must be fixed for a minimum of 12 months from framework commencement (start) date.",
"buyerCategories": "The Contracting Authority may utilise a framework agreement; however, the applicable charges have not yet been determined."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "•\tEstablish a compliant multi lot framework that delivers value for money, quality, and delivery certainty, with Lot 1 (New Build - Supply & Fit) and Lot 3 (Reactive Voids - Supply Only) awarded to solus suppliers, and Lot 2 (Major Works/Refurbishment - Supply Only) awarded to a Primary and Secondary supplier, with all works allocated to the Primary Supplier and the Secondary retained as contingency.\n•\tProcure the Framework using a three stage Competitive Flexible Procedure comprising Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire (PSQ), Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT), and Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO), followed by award; no interviews, presentations, or site visits will be undertaken, and a minimum of the top three ranked suppliers from the ITT stage will be invited to the negotiation/BAFO stage, although L&Q reserves the right to invite any number of suppliers at its discretion. L&Q also reserves the right to not engage in Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO) and award after Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents will be made available via L&Q's e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement (the Portal).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shakilahmed@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038379-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-04-28T10:28:31+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Lot One - New Build developments (Supply & Fit)",
"value": {
"amount": 20000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 24000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply and install of kitchens to all new build developments \nThe estimated value of this contract over 4 years is £20 million exclusive of Vat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Lot Two - Major Works/Refurbishment programmes (Supply Only)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Supply only of kitchens to L&Q major works/refurbishment programme.\nThe estimated value of this contract will be £40 million exclusive of vat.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Lot Three - Reactive Voids (Supply Only)",
"value": {
"amount": 1000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1200000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "suppy of kitchens only to L&Q reactive void properties.\nestimated value of this contract is 1 million exclusive of vat",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens Supply & Supply & Fit",
"value": {
"amount": 61000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 73200000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "038379-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/038379-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-28T10:28:31+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withAndWithoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The Framework will be for an [initial] term of 2 years extendable at L&Q's sole option for a period of 2 years, giving a total of 4 years (the Term). The Framework will operate on a direct award basis using fixed Schedule of Rates pricing. The bidders pricing must be fixed for a minimum of 12 months from framework commencement (start) date.",
"buyerCategories": "The Contracting Authority may utilise a framework agreement; however, the applicable charges have not yet been determined."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "•\tEstablish a compliant multi lot framework that delivers value for money, quality, and delivery certainty, with Lot 1 (New Build - Supply & Fit) and Lot 3 (Reactive Voids - Supply Only) awarded to solus suppliers, and Lot 2 (Major Works/Refurbishment - Supply Only) awarded to a Primary and Secondary supplier, with all works allocated to the Primary Supplier and the Secondary retained as contingency.\n•\tProcure the Framework using a three stage Competitive Flexible Procedure comprising Stage 1 - Selection Questionnaire (PSQ), Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT), and Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO), followed by award; no interviews, presentations, or site visits will be undertaken, and a minimum of the top three ranked suppliers from the ITT stage will be invited to the negotiation/BAFO stage, although L&Q reserves the right to invite any number of suppliers at its discretion. L&Q also reserves the right to not engage in Stage 3 - Negotiation and Best and Final Offer (BAFO) and award after Stage 2 - Invitation to Tender (ITT).",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-29T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "All tender documents will be made available via L&Q's e-tendering portal: https://in-tendhost.co.uk/lqsupplychainmanagement (the Portal).",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shakilahmed@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "035779-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-04-20T15:59:42+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-08-21T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
},
{
"id": "45421151",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation of fitted kitchens"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Kitchens Supply & Supply & Fit",
"value": {
"amount": 40000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000000
},
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Establish a compliant multi lot framework through competitive flexible procedure that delivers value for money, quality, and delivery certainty, with Lot 1 (New Build - Supply & Fit) and Lot 3 (Reactive Voids - Supply Only) awarded to solus suppliers, and Lot 2 (Major Works/Refurbishment - Supply Only) awarded to a Primary and Secondary supplier, with all works allocated to the Primary Supplier and the Secondary retained as contingency.",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "shakilahmed@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "035779-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/035779-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-20T15:59:42+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "met",
"dateMet": "2026-04-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"description": "The Multi-lot framework for kitchens is scheduled to go live in the next 10 days. \nEstablish a compliant multi lot framework that delivers value for money, quality, and delivery certainty, with Lot 1 (New Build - Supply & Fit) and Lot 3 (Reactive Voids - Supply Only) awarded to solus suppliers, and Lot 2 (Major Works/Refurbishment - Supply Only) awarded to a Primary and Secondary supplier, with all works allocated to the Primary Supplier and the Secondary retained as contingency."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "024616-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-05-22T11:15:30+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-051d0d",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-09-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-08T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39141000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Kitchen furniture and equipment"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Supply/Install of Kitchens",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Full Scope of work is still under review and yet to be confirmed.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-07-28T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP030441",
"name": "LONDON & QUADRANT HOUSING TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4PN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "29-35 West Ham Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP030441",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Mohammed Shakil Ahmed",
"email": "shakilahmed@lqgroup.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PJQV-6311-TQXL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "024616-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/024616-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-05-22T11:15:30+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}