Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (Inc SV) (70%)
Buyer: FLYDONCASTER LIMITED →
Participate on yortender.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
Installation & Repairs (including the servicing) of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Price (30%)
Quality (Inc SV) (70%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Site-development work, Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work, Repair and maintenance services, Forest pest control services, Disinfecting and exterminating services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Site-development work (45111291); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,660 | 4 median · 26 average (2,829 of 10,660 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (3,109 of 10,660 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 716 | 3 median · 28.3 average (153 of 716 with a bid count) | 6.5 average (169 of 716 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 965 | 7 median · 6.9 average (7 of 965 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (7 of 965 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06c117 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 066004-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jul 14 2026 09:28:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066004-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00 |
| Submission method details | https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=100110880 |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £206,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Jul 2026 | tenderUpdate | 066004-2026 |
| 1 Jul 2026 | tender | 061656-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "066004-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T10:28:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 206000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Inc SV)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forest pest control services"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation & Repairs of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"value": {
"amount": 206000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:28:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Restricted Tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Installation & Repairs (including the servicing) of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=100110880",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16069508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@doncaster.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4274-VJYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "066004-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-07-14T10:28:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 206000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247200
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Inc SV)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forest pest control services"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation & Repairs of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"value": {
"amount": 206000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 247200
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "066004-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/066004-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-14T10:28:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Restricted Tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Installation & Repairs (including the servicing) of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=100110880",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16069508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@doncaster.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4274-VJYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "061656-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T12:07:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c117",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "2839",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287500
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 24 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality (Inc SV)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45111291",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Site-development work"
},
{
"id": "45340000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fencing, railing and safety equipment installation work"
},
{
"id": "50000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair and maintenance services"
},
{
"id": "77231200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Forest pest control services"
},
{
"id": "90921000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Disinfecting and exterminating services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Installation & Repairs of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 287500
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "061656-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061656-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T12:07:07+01:00"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Restricted Tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2030-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Installation & Repairs (including the servicing) of Bird Netting of Lagoons & Wire Tensioning",
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://yortender.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/edittransaction.asp?TID=100110880",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2026-08-03T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-16069508",
"name": "FLYDONCASTER LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Doncaster",
"postalCode": "DN1 3BU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Office"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "16069508",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Corporate.Procurement@doncaster.gov.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PBDD-4274-VJYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}