Lot 1
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
Cloud based HR and Payroll Systems Provision, plus migration from current system
UKC, GB · UKD, GB · UKE, GB · UKF, GB · UKG, GB · UKH, GB · UKI, GB · UKJ, GB · UKK, GB · UKL, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Time accounting or human resources software development services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 72. The category anchor is Time accounting or human resources software development services (72212450); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 72 | 10,539 | 2 median · 15.4 average (4,162 of 10,539 with a bid count) | 2 average (5,054 of 10,539 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKC | 415 | 1 median · 12.9 average (181 of 415 with a bid count) | 2.6 average (200 of 415 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 445 | 1.5 median · 3 average (8 of 445 with a bid count) | 1 average (8 of 445 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e069 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 075845-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Aug 10 2026 14:38:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075845-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | procurement@legalombudsman.org.uk If not acknowledged by 1pm on 28th August, please contact the Procurement Manager directly. |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £108,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Aug 2026 | tender | 075845-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "075845-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e069",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"name": "The Office for Legal Complaints"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LEGO285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Best fit against RFP details and use cases"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20505",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20505",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud based HR and Payroll Systems Provision, plus migration from current system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@legalombudsman.org.uk\nIf not acknowledged by 1pm on 28th August, please contact the Procurement Manager directly.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"name": "The Office for Legal Complaints",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92-93 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@legalombudsman.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "075845-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T15:38:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e069",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"name": "The Office for Legal Complaints"
},
"tender": {
"id": "LEGO285",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Potential 1 year extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Best fit against RFP details and use cases"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-01T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2027-03-01T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72212450",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Time accounting or human resources software development services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "HR Systems",
"value": {
"amount": 108000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 139000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-20505",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-20505",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "075845-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075845-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T15:38:45+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Cloud based HR and Payroll Systems Provision, plus migration from current system",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-08-28T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "procurement@legalombudsman.org.uk\nIf not acknowledged by 1pm on 28th August, please contact the Procurement Manager directly.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"name": "The Office for Legal Complaints",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B1 2RA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "92-93 Edward Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLVH-7633-CNXX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@legalombudsman.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}