Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING →
HR Advisory services to all schools which are part of Newham Community Learning. Provided by phone and by email.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-056559 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 052225-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 28 2025 18:16:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 052225-2025 |
| 24 Jul 2025 | award, contract | 042724-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "052225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T19:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056559",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159188",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR Advisory services to all schools which are part of Newham Community Learning. Provided by phone and by email.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159188",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL71TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallace House, 4 Falcon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentlawadvice@judicium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100345,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Trust was satisfied with the services and wanted them to continue."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4661",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4661",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T19:16:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052225-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-28T19:16:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056559",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159188",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR Advisory services to all schools which are part of Newham Community Learning. Provided by phone and by email.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159188",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL71TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallace House, 4 Falcon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentlawadvice@judicium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100345,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120414
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "If the Trust was satisfied with the services and wanted them to continue."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-4661",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-4661",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "052225-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052225-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-28T19:16:08+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-08-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "042724-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-07-24T12:33:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-056559",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "75121000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administrative educational services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 100345,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 120414
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "During the contract, additional specialist listed services can be purchased - eg. DBS services, job evaluation services and social media checks. Other ad hoc consultancy services not covered by the contract can also be purchased."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "If the contract is not ended, it will roll for a further 4 years, during which period 6 months notice can be given to end the service at any time."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "042724-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/042724-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-07-24T12:33:57+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155520",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group Ltd"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-08-11T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HR001",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HR Advisory Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "HR Advisory services to support the Trust's in-house capacity as this develops. All elements of the employment life cycle to be supported with quality documentation and advice in line with current legislation.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-09896221",
"name": "NEWHAM COMMUNITY LEARNING",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E15 4LP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sarah Bonnell School"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "09896221",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ncl.procurement@ncltrust.net"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PTXP-2153-XZZQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-155520",
"name": "Judicium Education - part of Supporting Education Group Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Welwyn Garden City",
"postalCode": "AL71TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Wallace House, 4 Falcon Way"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "employmentlawadvice@judicium.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}