contractAmendmentFind a Tender · contract Amendment
HPE Support
BuyerBritish Transport Police Authority
StatuscontractAmendment
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published7 Apr 2025
What is being bought
The source has not published a summary for this record.
Comparable-procurement analytics
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published
Planning & early market engagement
BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Contracts
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04fb63 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 013454-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Apr 07 2025 14:45:25 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2025 | contractAmendment | 013454-2025 |
| 1 Apr 2025 | award, contract | 012287-2025 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T15:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON990",
"title": "HPE Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T15:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"date": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
7 Apr 2025 · 013454-2025 · contractAmendment
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"tag": [
"contractAmendment"
],
"date": "2025-04-07T15:45:25+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON990",
"title": "HPE Support",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B11 2LE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "James House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scc.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01428210",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworksales@scc.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNM-8883-CCXP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/013454-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK10",
"description": "Contract change notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-07T15:45:25+01:00"
}
],
"proposedAmendments": [
{
"id": "013454-2025",
"date": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"period": {
"startDate": "2025-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"suppliersAdded": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01428210",
"name": "SPECIALIST COMPUTER CENTRES PLC"
}
],
"suppliersRemoved": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED"
}
]
}
]
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Apr 2025 · 012287-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "012287-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-04-01T14:30:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04fb63",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKL",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "50312610",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology equipment"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "BTPCON990",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "HPE Support",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Support for HPE Proliant Servers",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"name": "British Transport Police Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1W 9TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "200 Buckingham Palace Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXCV-1424-DYJV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialservices@btp.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-01704440",
"name": "EUROPEAN ELECTRONIQUE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oakfields Industrial Estate",
"postalCode": "OX29 4TT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forward House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.euroele.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01704440",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "frameworks@euroele.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGNJ-7589-RBYP",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "HPE Support",
"value": {
"amount": 57876.6,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 69451.92
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-18T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-04-19T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "012287-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/012287-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-01T14:30:51+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-03-25T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}