Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
View official notice ↗Official source
The provision and installation of a replacement hybrid sand dressed astro pitch for the primary purpose of playing league and competition hockey.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-069090 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068964-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jul 22 2026 08:24:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040649-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 22 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 068964-2026 |
| 1 May 2026 | tender | 040649-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T09:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If removal of the old pitch reveals an unanticipated need before installation of the new pitch, an option could be used to meet this requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06866501",
"name": "SYNTHETIC TURF MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HHS/HHC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Harrogate High School Hockey Pitch Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of a replacement hybrid sand dressed astro pitch for the primary purpose of playing league and competition hockey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Gargrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07553531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paddisonchild@nsat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNM-9476-ZWYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06866501",
"name": "SYNTHETIC TURF MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saltburn-By-The-Sea",
"postalCode": "TS13 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stmworld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06866501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@stmworld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPP-4391-DHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068964-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 8,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-07-22T09:24:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "pending",
"options": {
"description": "If removal of the old pitch reveals an unanticipated need before installation of the new pitch, an option could be used to meet this requirement."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "068964-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/068964-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-22T09:24:53+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06866501",
"name": "SYNTHETIC TURF MANAGEMENT LIMITED"
}
],
"hasOptions": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-09-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2027-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-07-21T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HHS/HHC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Harrogate High School Hockey Pitch Procurement",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision and installation of a replacement hybrid sand dressed astro pitch for the primary purpose of playing league and competition hockey.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Gargrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07553531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paddisonchild@nsat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNM-9476-ZWYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06866501",
"name": "SYNTHETIC TURF MANAGEMENT LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Saltburn-By-The-Sea",
"postalCode": "TS13 4TP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Forge House"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.stmworld.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06866501",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jon@stmworld.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PWPP-4391-DHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "040649-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-01T15:13:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-069090",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST"
},
"tender": {
"id": "HHS/HHC",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "To accommodate unavoidable changes in specification, if essential, once old pitch has been removed."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality and suitabiity of proposed pitch",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Skills, experience and track record of installation team",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Quality of proposed project plan for installation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social value and environmental sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Total contract price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-09-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKD",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKH",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "39293300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Artificial grass"
},
{
"id": "45212200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for sports facilities"
},
{
"id": "45212210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Single-purpose sports facilities construction work"
},
{
"id": "45212221",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work in connection with structures for sports ground"
},
{
"id": "45236119",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Repair work on sports fields"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Provision and Installation of Astro Pitch",
"value": {
"amount": 280000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 336000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-15598",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15598",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "A-15599",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-15599",
"format": "application/pdf",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "040649-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/040649-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-01T15:13:39+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "This tender is for the provision and installation of a replacement hybrid sand dressed astro pitch for the primary purpose of playing league and competition hockey. The pitch is located at Harrogate High School, North Yorkshire, and is managed on a day to day basis by Harrogate Hockey Club.\nThe school and the club have joint use of the pitch which is used for competition-level hockey and for school sports.\nThe requirement is for the removal of the existing pitch which is coming towards of its operational life and the provision and installation of a new pitch. The project must be completed by 31 August 2027, in time for the 2027/8 season.\nSee the attached specification for details of the technical requirement.\nIf they wish, providers are welcome to visit the site (by appointment) prior to submitting a response. Requests for site visits should be made to: clubcoach@harrogatehockey.co.uk",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-17T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-21T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "Email submissions to:\ndominiks@nsat.org.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07553531",
"name": "NORTHERN STAR ACADEMIES TRUST",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Skipton",
"postalCode": "BD23 1QN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "77 Gargrave Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07553531",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paddisonchild@nsat.org.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PQNM-9476-ZWYJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}